9. Klasse Englisch Arbeit. Wichtige Wörter und Sätze die man kennen muss.

3 Antworten

Vom Fragesteller als hilfreich ausgezeichnet

Hallo,

das ist immer auch abhängig davon, um welche Art von Text es geht.

Tipps und Wendungen zu verschiedenen Textarten findest du in der Schreibschule bei ego4u.de/de/cram-up/writing

Ein guter Anfang:

Wiederhole das Thema oder einen Teil davon und vermeide so eine Themenverfehlung.

Zeitangabe:

  • In the nineteenth century,

  • For many years now,

  • Last summer,

Ortsangabe:

  • In Britain,

  • All over the world,

Person:

My friend Tony

Andere Aufsatzanfänge:

  • Once upon a time (Märchenanfang)

  • First of all,

  • With reference to

  • Perhaps you already know/perhaps you are already aware that

Nützliche Redewendungen:

  • first of all
  • firstly
  • to begin with
  • initially
  • in any case
  • certainly
  • on no condition
  • under no cirumstances
  • therefore
  • as a result of this
  • as a consequence of

  • in my opinion

  • it is my conviction that
  • as far as I am concerned
  • to my mind
  • I take the view that
  • I look at it this way
  • I take the opinion that

  • I am in two minds about

  • I doubt that
  • I am uncertain about this
  • I am doubtful whether

  • it is all the same to me

  • I do not mind whether
  • it does not concern me
  • it is none of my business
  • I have no interest in

  • on the contrary

  • contrarily
  • in opposition with
  • in contrast to
  • on the other hand

  • in comparison with

  • by way of comparison

  • we must take into account that

  • we must bear in mind that
  • we must consider that

  • I want to bring to your attention

  • I would like to draw your attention to the fact
  • Let me point out to you

  • in any case

  • whatever may happen
  • at all events

  • under no condition

  • under no circumstances
  • there is no way that

  • under the condition that

  • provided that
  • it all depends (up)on

  • however

  • on the other hand

  • furthermore

  • additionally

  • I have reached the conclusion

  • I have come to the conclusion
  • I have formed the opinion

  • last of all

  • finally
  • eventually
  • in conclusion
  • lastly

  • when all the arguments are considered

  • comparing all the advantages and disatvantages
  • comparing all the pros and cons

  • I would like to put it in fewest possible words

  • In a nutshell

Adverbien die am Satzanfang stehen können, sind z.B.:

• Firstly

• Initially

• Certainly

• Therefore

• Contrarily

• However

• Furthermore

• Moreover

• Additionally

• Finally

• Eventually

• Lastly

• Fortunately

• Perhaps

• Luckily

• Briefly

• Honestly

• Personally

• Understandably

• Obviously

• Apparently

• Of course

• Yesterday

• Sometimes


Zur Verbesserung des Stils:

Sätze verbindet man stilistisch 'elegant':

• mit Relativpronomen, also durch die Bildung von Relativsätzen

z.B.: which = welcher, -e, -es (für Dinge, Tiere); who = welcher, -e, -es (für Personen)

• durch Participle Constructions wie z.B.:

Most children living in slums are ill. Passing the church, we saw a wedding carriage. Given an apple, the boy stopped crying. We read the recommended book. Having taken the children to school, he went on to the office. Having lived there for such a long time, they didn't want to move to another town. Having read his letter, she was very happy.

• durch Konjunktionen (conjunctions) wie z.B.:

after = nach; although = obwohl; and = und; because = weil; both .... and = sowohl als auch; but= aber; either .... or = entweder oder; even though = obwohl; however = jedoch; if = wenn, falls; in order to = um zu; neither .... nor = weder noch; nevertheless = dennoch, trotzdem; not only .... but as well/but also = nicht nur, sondern auch; or = oder; since = da ja, weil; so = deshalb; so that - so dass; that = welcher, -e, -es (für Dinge, Tiere, Personen); that's why = deshalb; though = obwohl; to = um zu; when = als; whereas = wohingegen; while = während;

Weitere finden sich unter den folgenden Links:

eslflow.com/transitionalconnectingandlinkingwords.html

english-at-home.com (dahinter müsstest du noch /grammar/linking-words/ eingeben)

;-) AstridDerPu

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

:-) AstridDerPu

0

Das kommt doch auf das Thema an, über das ihr schreibt, was ihr die letzten Wochen so behandelt habt, was vielleicht in eurem Lehrbuch grade alles dran kam...