Frage von nicoj1, 58

Wie könntet ihr Baseball in 5 Sätzen so gut wie möglich erklären, da ich dafür ein englisch Referat halten muss?

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von nyasha, 18

1. A popular sport in the USA often confused with cricket.
2. 9 players make up a complete team occupying the following positions: catcher (home base), first base, second base, third base, short stop, left outfielder, center outfielder, right outfielder and pitcher.
3. A professional baseball game is made up of 9 innings.
4. For a team to lose an inning  3 players have to be eliminated in one of the following ways. a) 3 strikes b) ball is caught in the air c) player is tagged before reaching a base. d) ball reaches base before player in a forced play

5. Unlike cricket, baseball players wear gloves on either the left or right hand side..

Antwort
von Schlauerlachs, 27

Schläger,Homerun,Base,Amerika,Strike,

Kommentar von Schlauerlachs ,

Mach dir aus den wörter selbst sätze

Kommentar von nicoj1 ,

xDDDD Leuft bei dir

Kommentar von Schlauerlachs ,

Ja bergab aber läuft 😜