Frage von CameronLith, 20

Where you gonna sleep tonight?

Wie heißt das Lied? Da kommt immer so was:
"I'm singing a song when I miss you alright when you wake up in the morning and where'd you sleep tonight? Where you gonna go, where you gonna go, where you gonna sleep tonight?"

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von minklind85, 4

Der text geht aber anders.  Nämlich so:This is a song for the look in your eyes, for the wake up in the morning for the looking by the side, gonna gonna go way gonna go away gonna sleep tonight. Amy McDonalds

Antwort
von GsxKatana, 11

This is the life von Amy Macdonald.