Frage von Parapluie11, 37

Wer singt bei Jet Black Heart welchen Teil?

Mich würde interssieren wer welchen Teil singt und wer das Lied geschrieben hat

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von lealealea13, 10

Das Lied wurde geschrieben von Calum Hood, Michael Clifford, David Hodges & Jon Green und produziert von David Hodges.


MICHAEL:
Everybody’s got their demons
Even wide awake or dreaming
I’m the one who ends up leaving
Make it okay

See a war I wanna fight it
See a match I wanna strike it
Every fire I’ve ignited
Faded to grey

But now that I’m broken
Now that you know it
Caught up in a moment
Can you see inside?

'Cause I’ve got a jet black heart

MICHAEL, LUKE, CALUM:
And there’s a hurricane underneath it
Trying to keep us apart
I write with a poison pen
But these chemicals moving between us
Are the reason to start again

LUKE:
Now I’m holding on for dear life
There’s no way that we could rewind
Maybe there’s nothing after midnight

MICHAEL & LUKE:
That could make you stay

LUKE:
But now that I’m broken
And now that you know it
Caught up in a moment

MICHAEL & LUKE:
Can you see inside?

MICHAEL, LUKE, CALUM:
'Cause I’ve got a jet black heart
And there’s a hurricane underneath it
Trying to keep us apart
I write with a poison pen
But these chemicals moving between us
Are the reason to start again

CALUM:
The blood in my veins
Is made up of mistakes
Let’s forget who we are
And dive into the dark
As we burst into color
Returning to life


 MICHAEL:
'Cause I’ve got a jet black heart

MICHAEL, LUKE, CALUM:
And there’s a hurricane underneath it
Trying to keep us apart
I write with a poison pen
But these chemicals moving between us
Are the reason to start again

CALUM:
The blood in my veins
Is made up of mistakes

MICHAEL:

(To start again)

CALUM:
Let's forget who we are
And dive into the dark


Antwort
von Fox1013b, 21

Komponist ist Todd Stewart Kerns.
Text ist von Brittin E Karroll und Todd Stewart Kerns.