Frage von Cupcakexme, 38

We are not on the same pace?

Ist die Zeit, Simple present?

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, Grammatik, lernen, 16

Ja,

be = Infinitive (Grundform) = sein

Simple Present:

1.Person Singular - I am / I am not / am I ?

2.Person Singular - you are / you are not / are you?

3.Person Singular - he/she/it is / he/she/it is not / is he/she/it?

1.Person Plural - we are / we are not / are we?

2.Person Plural - you are / you are not / are you?

3.Person Plural - they are / they are not / are they?

AstridDerPu

Expertenantwort
von Bswss, Community-Experte für Englisch, 8

Die Verbform we are ist selbstverständlich simple present, genauso wie I am oder she is.

Antwort
von thishurts, 11

Ja, simple present.

Antwort
von Jersinia, 21

Yes. Simple present.