Frage von real3D2Y, 44

Was haltet ihr von meinem Songtext?

Ist zwar noch nicht fertig würde mich aber über Rückmeldungen freuen :)



PainFeel this pain

Feel this pain its not the same

As I got when I cut the line

While I was tryin To fight against the crime

In my heart That wants to Start

Another part of life without my wife

Can it be true What should I do?

Take care of the knife

I dont know If I survive

Because of you Im refused

Making moves in my shoes

Standing here asking why

But I dont know I just deny

Standin strong waitin for you

Hopefully to be amused

But I know you you know me

We are not hopefully

Hangin arround on the Couch

Drinkin vine Think it will be fine

But at least for sure its true

The pain comes back Next afternoon


Do you feel this pain in you veins?

It makes no sense

But it depends on your heart

Almost too fast

It is too scared to be prepared

The beat goes on 

Whats going on am I the one?

Nobody knows until she shows

The only thing you feel right now

Is the pain that will remain

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Handwerkbursche, 34

Dein Songtext gefällt mir sehr gut.

Auf einer Bewertungsskala von "1" (grottenschlecht) bis "10" (megamäßig) würde ich deinen Text mit 'ner "8" bewerten:

  • Ein paar sprachliche Schnitzer, die aber nicht stören.
  • Origineller Inhalt.
  • Eingängige Form mit kurzen, knackigen Paar-Reimen.

Zu dieser guten textlichen Gestaltung gehört mE genauso eingängige Musik.

Hast du schon Ideen zur musikalischen Umsetzung?

Wenn dir da auch noch Gutes gelingt, könnte es glatt ein Ohrwurm werden. Kein Scherz. Nur meine Meinung :)

Antwort
von LifeNota, 33

Ich finde ihn sehr schön trotz den fehlern :)

Kommentar von Floddi ,

Trotz der Fehler