Frage von yagmur325, 24

verbesserungsvorschläge und tipps für die englische filmkritik bitte muss sie dringend schnell angeben?

Filmreview about Das Schicksal ist ein mieser Verräter

Das Schicksal ist ein mieser Verräter is an American film of the year 2014 based of the novel of John Green. The Film was shot by Director Josh Boone. The running time of the film is about 126 minutes. The Genre of the Film is Drama. It was shot in Pittsburgh and Amsterdamm. The Film tells a love story about two teenagers suffering from cancer . The mainactor plays Shailene Woodley as Hazel Grace Lancaster and Ansel Elgort as Augustus Walters they also called him Gus.

The Story is about a young Girl named Hazel. She is sixteen years old and she is ill with cancer since three years. She don´t say „ oh one day i have cancer “ she says „ I have cancer now “ and she accepted this. Hazel can breathe only with Oxygenmitte. She must walk with an Oxygentank. Her Parents care too much about her daughter. They think her daughter has depressions , they want her daughter to go in a self-help course. In a self- help course are people who have a illness. Hazel doesn´t want to go there but later she decides to go there, because she don´t want that her parents are sad. There she meets a good looking and kind boy named Augustus Walters. He had cancer some years ago therefore he lost a leg. Both fell in love together. Some days ago Hazel doesn´t want to be more as a friend with him, because she sees herself as a living time bomb which can explode anytime. What is Gus´s meaning? If you want to know that you must watch the Movie.

I think the Actors have play their roles really good they played with emotions. The best part of this movie was Shailene Woodley, because she feels real, she is realistic she sees her cancer just as it is. In the movie plays great Characters. Augustus is a funny, humorous and brave type. Gus makes Hazels life colourful. The film shows how happy you can be with your life no matter what happened. I think the film can be watched by everybody. You can think it´s an film for girls, because the film is very emocional, but also boys can watch this movie. I recommend it mainly teenagers. I can recommend this movie. If you will watch this movie you must have papers with you for your tears.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 15

Das Schicksal ist ein mieser Verräter (englischer Titel) is an American film of (Präposition) the year 2014 based of (Präposition) the novel of (Präposition) John Green. The Film (RS) was shot by Director Josh Boone. The running time of the film is about 126 minutes. The Genre (RS) of the Film (RS) is Drama (RS). It was shot in Pittsburgh and Amsterdamm (RS). The Film (RS) tells a love story about two teenagers suffering from cancer . The mainactor (RS) plays Shailene Woodley as Hazel Grace Lancaster and Ansel Elgort as Augustus Walters  (Satzstellung) (Relativsatz) they also called him (Grammar) Gus.

The Story  (RS) is about a young Girl (RS) named (besser: called) Hazel. She is sixteen years old and she is  (Zeit) ill with cancer since (Wort) three years. She don´t (Grammar) say „ oh one day i (RS) have  (Zeit) cancer “ she says „ I have cancer now “ and she accepted (Zeit) this. Hazel can breathe only with Oxygenmitte (RS) . She must walk with an Oxygentank (RS). Her Parents  (RS) care too much about (Präposition) her daughter. They think her (Pronomen) daughter has depressions , they want her (Pronomen) daughter to go in (Präposition) a self-help course. In a self- help course (Hier fehlt ein Wort.) are people who have a (Grammar) illness. Hazel doesn´t want to go there (Komma) but later (Hier fehlt ein Wort.) she decides to go there (kein Komma) because she don´t  (Grammar) want that her parents are sad (Grammar). There she meets a good looking (RS) and kind boy named (s.o.) Augustus Walters. (Satzstellung) He had cancer some years ago (Grammar) therefore he lost a leg. Both fell (Zeit) in love together (Präposotopm) . Some days ago (Grammar) Hazel doesn´t (Zeit) want to be more as (Wort) a friend with (Präposition) him  (kein Komma) because she sees herself as a living time bomb which can explode anytime. What is Gus´s meaning (Wort) ? If you want to know that  (Wort) (Komma) you must watch the Movie (RS).

I think the Actors  (RS) have play (Grammar) their roles really good (Wortart)

(neuer Satz oder Anbindung) they played with emotions. The best part  (Wort) of this movie was  (Zeit) Shailene Woodley (kein Komma)  because she feels real, she is realistic (Hier fehlt ein Wort.) she sees her cancer just as it is.

In the movie plays great Characters (RS). (Satzstellung; Grammar) Augustus is a funny, humorous and brave type (Wort). Gus makes Hazels (Grammar) life colourful. The film shows how happy you can be with your life (Komma) no matter what happened (Zeit) . I think the film can be watched by everybody. You can think it´s an (Grammar) film for girls (kein Komma) because the film is very emocional (RS), but also boys can watch this movie. I recommend it mainly teenagers (Grammar) . I can recommend this movie. If you will  (= werden, nicht wollen!) watch this movie (Komma) you must have papers (Wort) with you for your tears.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

:-) AstridDerPu

Kommentar von yagmur325 ,

hey danke für die tolle antwort eine frage hab ich da noch ich verstehe das mit dem RS nicht es heisst rechtschreibfehler aber wird dan genre und drama undsoo klein geschrieben und das am anfang mit of also der präpositions das verstehe ich nicht

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Ja, genre und drama werden kleingeschrieben. (Präposition) bedeutet, dass da die falsche Präposition steht.

Kommentar von yagmur325 ,

danke nochmal aber können sie mir vlt mit den präpositionen helfen wie kann ich das den schreiben sodass das auch richtig ist.

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

AstridDerPu

Antwort
von DODOsBACK, 23

Tipps? Verzichte auf Online-Übersetzer! Versuche nicht, deutsche Formulierungen 1:1 ins Englische zu übertragen. Wenn du etwas nicht kannst: steh dazu und suche eine einfachere Variante! Kurz gesagt: schreib das Ganze noch mal. Verbessern wäre wesentlich mehr Arbeit... ich finde nicht einen einzigen fehlerfreien Satz!

Und wenn du einen amerikanischen Film auf Englisch besprichst: warum, um alles in der Welt, benutzt du den deutschen Titel?

Kommentar von yagmur325 ,

ich habe keinen online übersetzter benutzt und wenn ich das von vorne schreibe schreibe ich es genauso was ist da denn falsch 

Antwort
von ceevee, 24

Als allererstes würde ich den amerikanischen Namen des Films einsetzen, also "The fault in our stars". ;) Und auch mal in den englischen Wikipedia-Artikel reingucken, so zur Inspiration. ;)

In deinem Text sind so einige Fehler drin, vor allem die Groß- und Kleinschreibung stimmt öfters nicht. 

Einiges, was mir auffällt (da sind noch mehr Fehler drin):

is an American film of the year 2014 based of the novel of John Green.

... is an american film shot in 2014. It is based ...

Amsterdamm

Amsterdam

The mainactor plays Shailene Woodley as Hazel Grace Lancaster and Ansel Elgort as Augustus Walters they also called him Gus.

The film stars SW as HGL and AE as Augustus 'Gus' Walters.

She don´t say

She doesn't say

and she accepted this

and she accepted it

with Oxygenmitte

Was ist das?

because she don´t want that her parents are sad

because she doesn't want her parents to be sad

Both fell in love together.

Both fall in love

doesn´t want to be more as a friend with him

doesn't want to be more than a friend for him

What is Gus´s meaning? If you want to know that you must watch the Movie.

Das ergibt so keinen Sinn und ich würde den Satz mit "then you'll have to watch the movie" enden lassen.

I think the Actors have play their roles really good they played with emotions.

"have played". Und irgendwo da fehlt noch ein Satzzeichen oder ein Wort. Der darauffolgende Satz ist auch unverständlich.

You can think it´s an film for girls, because the film is very emocional, but also boys can watch this movie.

"It's a film" oder besser "It's a movie", "emotional", "but boys can also watch this movie"

I can recommend this movie.

I recommend this movie

you must have papers with you for your tears.

you should have tissues with you.

Kommentar von yagmur325 ,

dankee wirklich und das mit oxygenmitte eine freundin meinte es soll sauerstoffschlauch heissen danke das sie das nochmal gefragt haben wir dürfen dafür nicht im internet übersetzten deshalb hab ich nicht nachgeguckt wissen sie vlt was sauerstoffschläuche heisst

Kommentar von ceevee ,

sauerstoffschlauch

Oxygen tube

Du fragst hier auf GF übrigens auch gerade im Internet nach. Wenn keiner hinguckt, dann kannst du einzelne Worte auch im Internet nachschlagen. Und du kannst mich ruhig duzen. ;)

Kommentar von yagmur325 ,

Filmreviewabout Das Schicksal ist ein mieser Verräter


The Film “DasSchicksal ist ein mieser Verräter” is an american film shot in 2014. It is based of the novel of John Green, who was shot by Director Josh Boone in Pittsburgh and Amsterdam. The running time ofthe film is about 126 minutes. The Genre of the Film is Drama.The Film tells a love story about two teenagers suffering from cancer .The main actors are Shailene Woodley as Hazel Grace Lancaster andAnsel Elgort as Augustus Walters they also called him Gus.


The Story is about ayoung Girl named Hazel. She is sixteen years old and she is ill with cancer since three years. She doesn´t say „ oh one day i have cancer “ she says „ I have cancer now “ and she accepted it. Hazel can breathe only with Oxygen hoses. She must walk with an Oxygen bottle. Her Parents care too much about her daughter. They think her daughter has depressions , they want her daughter to go in a self-help course. In a self- help course are people who have a illness. Hazel doesn´t want to go there but later she decides to go there, because she doesn´t want her parents to be sad. There she meets a good looking and kind boy named Augustus Walters. He had cancer some years ago therefore he lost a leg. Both fall in love. Some days ago Hazel doesn´t want to be more than a friend for him,because she sees herself as a living time bomb which can explode anytime. What is Gus´s meaning? If you want to know that then you´ll have to watch the Movie.


I think the Actorshave played their roles really good they played with emotions. Thebest part of this movie was Shailene Woodley, because she feels real,she is realistic she sees her cancer just as it is. In the movieplays great Characters. Augustus is a funny, humorous and brave type.Gus makes Hazels life colourful. The film shows how happy you can be with your life no matter what happened. I think the film can be watched by everybody. It´s a emotional movie, but also boys can watch this movie . I recommend it mainly teenagers. I recommend this movie, because you learn for you life too. If you will watch this movie you should have tissues with you.

so okay ? 

Nur noch den englischen namen einsetzen