Frage von AquaDiOctoPus, 45

Tolles englisches Gedicht, ist meine übersetzung so korrekt?

Helft mir bitte! Hier der Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0AvCkcxz0lE

It was sad because why she worried about her shirt or her skirt. I worried about my next meal. It was sad because why she about her highlights looks perfect or not. I worried about finding a place to shower. It was sad because why she worried about her friends having a fight. I worried about my parents falling apart. It was sad because why she worried about moving into a smaller apartment. I worried about finding a home. It was sad because why she worried about completing her homework. I worried about ______________???? . It was sad because why she worried about a boy dating her not. I worried about a boy who raping me. It was sad because I worried about her problems and it was sad because I didn´t want her to worried and it was sad because I highercloun just to make her life with money found under vending machines.??????_____________

But then I again I remember that she was afraid of them anyways. And it was sad because I wanted to see her smile and it was sad because she was brush off my fake smile. And it was sad because she knew that I was sad and it was sad because I knew that she was sad. But sad for the wrong reasons or maybe the right reasons. Or maybe our lifes are so different that she had to worry about a Pimpel ???? ______and I had to worry about an desease. And It was sad because I couldn´t see why she was sad and it was sad because I was ignorant that her pain was last in mine. ??__________ And it was sad because I was appliviest to the pain in suffering of others other than my own. ??________________

And it was sad because she was perfect. It was sad because she couldn´t see it. And it was sad because sometimes I couldn´t even.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Binchen98, 15

It was sad because while she worried about whether that skirt fit her top. I worried about my next meal. It was sad because while she worried about whether her highlights looked perfect or not, I worried about finding a place to
shower. It was sad because while she worried about her friends having a
fight, I worried about my parents falling apart. It was sad because while
she worried about moving into a smaller apartment, I worried about
finding a home. It was sad because while she worried about completing her
homework, I worried about paying my psychiatrist. It was sad because while
she worried about a boy dating her or not, I worried about a boy raping
me. It was sad because I worried about her problems and it was sad
because I didn´t want her to worry and it was sad because I'd
hire a clown
just to make her laugh with money found under vending
machines. But then again I remember that she was afraid of them anyways. And it was sad because I wanted to see her smile and it was sad because she would brush off my fake smile. And it was sad because she knew I was
sad and it was sad because I knew she was sad. But sad for the
wrong reasons or maybe the right reasons. Or maybe our lifes are so
different that she had to worry about a pimple and I had to
worry about an infectious disease. And It was sad because I couldn´t see why she was sad and it was sad because I was ignorant that her pain was less than mine. And it was sad because I was oblivious to the pain and the suffering of others other than my own.

And it was sad because she was perfect. It was sad because she couldn´t see it. And it was sad because sometimes I couldn´t either.

Falls du den Schluss auch noch möchtest:
That skirt does fit that top, just tuck it in. I'm having guava for
dinner, don't you worry about me, your highlights look fine it's honestly
just the lighting. I can shower in college pools I'll be alright, just
stop mentioning the drama and it'll blow over. My parents love each
other too much to break. Your new apartment is closer to everything, I
don't need a home I'll be fine anywhere. F... the homework just do it in
class, the hospital has IOU sheets I can pay later. Don't bother with
him, he just wants you for attention, it wasn't my fault it was his.

Übersetzung:
Es war traurig, denn während sie sich sorgen machte, ob ihr Rock zu ihrem Top passt, sorgte ich mich um meine nächste Mahlzeit.
Es war traurig, denn während sie sich sorgen darum machte, ob ihre Strähnen perfekt ausschauen oder nicht, sorgte ich mich darum, einen Ort zum Duschen zu finden.
Es war traurig, denn während sie sich darum sorgte, dass ihre Freunde sich streiten, sorgte ich mich um den Zusammenbruch meiner Eltern.
Es war traurig, denn während sie sich darum sorgte, in eine kleinere Wohnung zu ziehen, sorgte ich mich darum, ein zu Hause zu finden.
Es war traurig, denn während sie sich darum sorgte, ihre Hausaufgaben zu vervollständigen, sorgte ich mich darum, meinen Psychiater zu bezahlen.
Es war traurig, denn während sie sich darum sorgte, ob ein Junge sie datet oder nicht, sorgte ich mich um einen Jungen, der mich ver..waltigt.
Es war traurig, denn ich sorgte mich um ihre Probleme und es war traurig, da ich nicht wollte, dass sie sich Sorgen macht. Und es war traurig, weil ich einen Clown von dem gefundenen Geld unter Automaten einstellen würde, nur um sie zum Lachen zu bringen.
Und dann erinnere ich mich wieder daran, dass sie sowieso Angst vor ihnen hat.
Und es war traurig, denn ich wollte sie lächeln sehen und es war traurig, weil sie mein falsches Lächeln wegbekommen würde.
Und es war traurig, weil sie wusste, dass ich bin traurig bin. Und es war traurig, weil ich wusste, dass sie traurig ist. Aber traurig für die falschen Gründe oder vielleicht die richtigen Gründe. Oder unsere Leben sind vielleicht so unterschiedlich, dass sie sich um einen Pickel sorgen musste und ich mich um eine ansteckende Krankheit sorgen musste.
Und es war traurig, weil ich nicht sehen konnte, warum sie traurig war und es war traurig, weil ich unwissend war, dass ihr Schmerz nicht so schlimm war wie meiner.
Und es war traurig, denn im Gegensatz zu meinem, war ich ahnungslos von dem Schmerz und dem Leid anderer.
Und es war traurig, denn sie war perfekt. Es war traurig, weil sie es nicht sehen konnte. Und es war traurig, denn manchmal konnte auch ich es nicht sehen.

Der Rock passt zu dem Top, steck es einfach rein. Ich habe Guave zum Abendessen, sorge dich nicht um mich. Deine Strähnen sehen gut aus, es ist wirklich nur die Beleuchtung. Ich kann in College- Schwimmbäder duschen, mir wird es gut gehn. Höre einfach auf, das Drama zu erwähnen und es wird sich in Luft auflösen. Meine Eltern lieben einander zu sehr, um auseinanderzubrechen. Deine neue Wohnung ist näher zu allem, ich brauche kein Zuhause, mir wird es überall gut gehen. Sch.. auf die Hausaufgaben, mach sie einfach in der Klasse. Das Krankenhaus hat IOU (I Owe yoU), dort kann ich später bezahlen. Bemühe dich nicht um ihn, er möchte dich nur für Aufmerksamkeit. Es war nicht meine Schuld, es war seine.


Hoffe dir hilft das! :)






Kommentar von Binchen98 ,

Habe leider zu spät gesehen, dass du bereits eine Antwort hast..

Kommentar von AquaDiOctoPus ,

Auch diese Antwort ist super. Danke sehr, ich wusste nicht, dass das letztere noch zum Gedicht dazu gehört. Super! =)

Kommentar von Binchen98 ,

Hat sich für mich zumindest so angehör :D Und vielen Dank für das Kompliment!! :)

Antwort
von 83pr0t0n3n, 19

Liebe/r AquaDiOctoPus,

ich hab es mir angehört und schreib es Dir hier einfach nochmal hin.

It was sad, because while she worried about wether her skirt fit her top, I worried about my next meal.

It was sad, because while she worried about wether her highlights looked perfect or not, I worried about finding a place to shower.

It was sad, because while she worried about her friends having a fight, I worried about my parents falling apart.

It was sad, because while she worried about moving into a smaller apartment, I worried about finding a home.

It was sad, because while she worried about completing her homework, I worried about paying my psychiatrist.

It was sad, because while she worried about a boy dating her or not, I worried about a boy raping me.

It was sad, because I worried about her problems and it was sad, because I didn't want her to worry. 

And it was sad, because I hired a clown just to make her laugh, with money I found under a vending machine, but then I remembered that she was afraid of them anyways.

And it was sad, because I wanted to see her smile. And it was sad, because she brushed off my fake smile.

And it was sad, because she knew I was sad. And it was sad, because I knew she was sad.

But sad for the wrong reasons or maybe for the right reasons or maybe our lifes were so different, that she had to worry about a pimple and I had to worry about infectious diseases.

And it was sad, because I couldn't see why she was sad.

And it was sad, because I was ignorant to think, that her pain was less than mine.

And it was sad, because I was oblivious to the pain and the suffering of others, other than my own!

And it was sad, because she was perfect. 

It was sad, because she couldn't see it.

It was sad, because sometimes I couldn't either.

LG,

83pr0t0n3n

Kommentar von AquaDiOctoPus ,

Wow *-* Da waren dann doch noch einige Fehler in meiner "Version" drinne. Vielen lieben Dank, das du dir die Mühe und die Zeit genommen hast um den ganzen Text nochmal zu korrigieren. Das ist wirklich super! Danke Danke Danke =) Darf ich fragen, woher du so gut Englisch kannst? :)

Kommentar von 83pr0t0n3n ,

Das ist doch kein Ding, schön, dass ich Dir helfen konnte! Ich finde Englisch ist eine tolle Sprache und interessiere mich dafür ;)