Frage von hallooo14, 75

Status Spruch auf Englisch?

Hallo, ich bräuchte einen englischen Status Spruch für Whatsapp. Der Spruch sollte über das Leben sein, kann aber auch über ein anderes Thema sein :)

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 33

    Hallo,

    - Rivers know this: there is no hurry. We shall get there some day.

    - A friend in need is a friend indeed

    - A day without a smile is a day wasted (Charlie Chaplin)

- Only the stupid need organization, the genius controls the chaos! – Dieses Zitat wird Albert Einstein zugeschrieben.

    - My home is my castle

    - Make love, not war

    - Give peace a chance

    - Such is life

    - The ornament of our home are the friends who frequent it

    - An apple a day keeps the doctor away

    - Always look on the bright side of life!

    - When life gives you lemons, make lemonade.

    - Don’t worry be happy!

    - Follow your dreams

    - Today is the first day of the rest of your life

    - To be or not to be that is the question

    - The early bird catches the worm

    - Seize the day

    - Tit for tat

    - Haste makes waste

    - I think, therefore I am

    - I know that I know nothing

    ... und von meinem Freund Koschutnig: Home is where I hang my @. (Wortspiel auf hat, also Hut.)

- Live your imperfections and love the way you are

AstridDerPu

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

AstridDerPu

Antwort
von knallpilz, 29

When life gives you AIDS, make lemonaids.

Antwort
von Melone1235, 20

-If we cease to believe in love, why would wie want to live ?
- We met and we talked , and it was epic . Then The sun came up and Reality set in .

Antwort
von Soeintyp1234, 36

With me is not good cherry eating :D

Kommentar von knallpilz ,

I wish you what.