Frage von uthiv98, 34

spot the mistake bitte um hilfe?

Hey das ist eine Hausaufgabe, bei der ich Fehler in englische Sätze finden sollen. Bei einigen Sätzen habe ich überhaupt kein Plan was der Fehler sein ka.. Ich hoffe das ihr helfen könnt bzw. Tipps geben könnt.

  1. he choosed the weakest argument first.
  2. his contra-arguments are.
  3. he was against to learn other languages. ( glaube hier muss es learning heißen)
  4. the philosopher Ludwig Wittgenstein means when you speak more languages...
  5. other languages are kept alive even if English is developing fast.
Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Abollix, 21

1. "He choosed the weakest argument first."

Richtig: He chose the weakest argument first.

2. "His contra-arguments are."

Richtig: His arguments against it are. [?]

3. "He was against to learn other languages."

Richtig: He was against learning other languages.

4. "The philosopher Ludwig Wittgenstein means when you speak more..."

Richtig: The philosopher L.W. thinks that when you speak more...

5. "Other languages are kept alive even if English is developing fast."

Richtig: Other languages are kept alive even though English is developing fast.

oder

Richtig: Other languages are trying to keep alive even if English is developing fast.

Kommentar von uthiv98 ,

Danke für deine Hilfe xD !!!

Antwort
von Charlotteac, 16

He has chosen the weakest arguments first.
He is against learning other languages.
The philosopher...said when you speak more languages...

Kommentar von uthiv98 ,

danke