Frage von BrazilianGirly, 140

MJ zitate aus songtexte?

Habt ihr gute Michael jackson zitate aus seinen songs?:)

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von DrMrLachimus, 90

Was sollen es denn für Zitate sein? "Gut" ist ein dehnbarer Begriff. Lustig? Inspirierend? Gut gereimt? Was meinst du genau? Dann kann ich dir vielleicht helfen.

Kommentar von BrazilianGirly ,

es soll eher inspirierend sein

Kommentar von DrMrLachimus ,

1) Dann habe ich hier ein wunderschönes Zitat, es kommt aber nicht aus einem Song, sondern er hat es bei einer Rede 1993 gesagt: 

I realised that many of our world's problems today - from the inner city crime, to large scale wars and terrorism, and our overcrowded prisons - are a result of the fact that children have had their childhood stolen from them. The magic, the wonder, the mystery, and the innocence of a child's heart, are the seeds of creativity that will heal the world. I really believe that.
- Michael Jackson

2) Hier ist die erste Strophe des Liedes "What More Can I Give":

How many people will have to die before we will take a stand?
How many children will have to cry, before we do all we can?
If sending your love is all you can give
To help one live
How many times can we turn our heads
And pretend we cannot see
Healing the wounds of our broken earth
We are one global family
Just sending your prayers
Is something you'll feel
Helping one heal

3) Das hier ist aus "Black Or White":

See, It's Not About Races
Just Places
Faces
Where Your Blood
Comes From
Is Where Your Space Is
I've Seen The Bright
Get Duller
I'm Not Going To Spend
My Life Being A Color

4) Aus "We've Had Enough":

It seems as if we have no voice
It's time for us to make a choice
Only God could decide
Who will live and who will die
There's nothing that can't be done
If we raise our voice as one

5) und zu guter Letzt aus "Another Part of Me":

We're Sendin' Out
A Major Love
And This Is Our
Message To You
The Planets Are Linin' Up
We're Bringin' Brighter Days
They're All In Line
Waitin' For You
Can't You See?
You're Just Another Part Of Me

Kommentar von BrazilianGirly ,

dankeschön:) kannst du mir villeicht sagen aus welchen alben nr 2 & nr 4 sind?:)

Kommentar von DrMrLachimus ,

What More Can I Give ist leider bisher gar nicht offiziell als Single oder auf einem Album zu finden, es wurde in Zusammenarbeit mit ganz vielen Künstlern gesungen (ähnlich wie We Are The World) und bei einem Wohltätigkeitskonzert 2001 vorgetragen (https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/What_More_Can_I_Give), du kannst  das Lied und auch das Video dazu auf YouTube finden.

We've Had Enough ist in der Box "The Ultimate Collection" von 2004 erschienen. Du findest es aber auch auf der deutschen CD "King of Pop" von 2008.

Danke übrigens für den Stern! :-)

Kommentar von BrazilianGirly ,

Dankeschön & kein ding😇

Antwort
von FreshyBam, 62

Beat me, hate me, you Can never break me

will me, thrill me, you Can never kill me

jew me, sui(?) me, everybody do me

kick me, kike me, don't you black or white me

all I wanna say is that they don't really care about us

oder

I'm starting with the man in the mirror

i'm asking him to change his ways

and no message could have been any clearer

if you wanna make the world a better place take a look at your self and then make that change

Antwort
von bubimau, 71

If you wanna make the world a better place , take a look at yourself and than make a change.

Lift Your Head Up High
And Scream Out To The World
I Know I Am Someone
And Let The Truth Unfurl
No One Can Hurt You Now
Because You Know What's True
Yes, I Believe In Me
So You Believe In You

Antwort
von answerme99, 74

heal the world, make it a better place

Antwort
von ABCeasyas123, 55

MAKE THAT CHANGE