Frage von Quana, 42

Lieder zu Schicksalschlägen gesucht?

Hallo ich mache gerne Foto-Videos zu bestimmten Themen, gerade habe ich eine Idee zu Sportlern deren Leben sich durch einen Unfall von einem Moment auf den anderen geändert hat (z.b. Kira Grünberg, Elisa Chirinos). Finde aber irgendwie keinen dazu passenden Song. Habt ihr vielleicht eine Idee? Deutsch oder Englisch wäre schön.

LG Sandra

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Dilaralicious2, 8

9 crimes - damien rice
See You again - wiz khalifa
Pictures of you - the last goodnight
Best of you - foo fighters
1904 - benjamin francis leftwich
Stay with me - sam smith
Big city life - mattafix
Why do all good things come to an end - nelly furtado

Kommentar von Dilaralicious2 ,

Danke für den stern hast du dich für eins entschieden?

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 15

The whole story of Conor Clapton (story 'behind' the tears in heaven)

Antwort
von Intoccabile, 21

"So Far Away"

von Staind

Antwort
von Kakadu737, 1

Andreas Gabalier: "Amol seg ma uns wieda".

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 6

Roy Orbison - In the Real World

In dreams we do so many things
We set aside the rules we know
And fly the world so high
In great and shining rings

If only we could always live in dreams
If only we could make of life
What, in dreams, it seems

But in the real world
We must say real goodbyes
No matter if the love will live
It will never die

In the real world
There are things that we can't change
And endings come to us
In ways that we can't rearrange

I love you, and you love me
But sometimes we must let it be
In the real world
In the real world

When we were dreaming heart to heart
I wish that we had stayed right there
For when the dreamers do awake
The dreams do disappear

If only we could always live in dreams
If only we could make of life
what, in dreams, it seems

But in the real world
We must say real goodbyes
No matter if the love will live
It will never die

In the real world
There are things that we can't change
And endings come to us
In ways that we can't rearrange

I love you, and you love me
But sometimes we must let it be
In the real world
In the real world

Kommentar von dermitdemball ,

Green Day: "Boulevard Of Broken Dreams"  ---->

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Soa3gO7tL-c

Green Day - Wake Me Up When September Ends  ---->

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jVO8sUrs-Pw

Antwort
von ayrtonsenna98, 26

Life Goes On - 2Pac

Antwort
von peterwuschel, 12

Chariots Of Fire  - Vangelis

VG pw