Frage von Himbeerzwerg, 79

Lieblingszitate aus Liedern?

Hey, habt ihr irgendwelche "Zitate" aus Liedern von zum Beispiel Taylor Swift oder Casper oder sonst wem? Die einfach entweder schön sind oder so ein bisschen traurig-wehmütig etc... ? Danke:)

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Junkyarder, 39

the Temperance Movement "...Fight on all you lovers fight on..."

Demon Hunter "... I need an Heart that carries on through the Pain when the Walls start collapsing again..."

Prospect Hill "... Cause you know,you hold my world within yourself..."


Antwort
von Wedlich, 56

Andreas Bourani, aus Hey

Es ist egal wie tief du fällst, es geht weiter für dich. Komm nicht auf Scherben zum stehen.

Oder so ähnlich. Hörs dir am besten mal an.

Antwort
von AyitiGirl, 44

"The sun goes down, the stars come out, and all that counts is here and now" (Glad You Came, The Wanted)

Antwort
von itsjustme3, 26

Loving you is easy, i can do it in my sleep, i dream of you so often its like you never leave. (Bright eyes - coyote song)/ No one looks up anymore, cause you might get a raindrop in your eye. (Twenty One pilots - march to the sea) / With tears in my eyes I begged you to stay, you said "hey man I love you but no fucking way" (the front bottoms - twin size matress)/ What was so easy in the moonlight by the morning never is. (Bright eyes - lua)/ You know when youve found it, thats something Ive learned, cause you feel it when they take it away. (Damien Rice - amie)/ Just because you feel it doesnt mean its there. (Radiohead - there there) Vielleicht passt da ja was :)

Antwort
von Doktorfruehling, 37

OSAMA boeser Mensch,
OBAMA guter Mensch

Materia

Antwort
von Windspender, 35

boah, da gibt es so viele :)