Frage von MinunDe, 17

Kurzgeschichte für den Englischunterricht, hat jemand Ideen?

Hat jemand eine Idee zu einer Kurzgeschichte? Wir müssen in Englisch eine Kurzgeschichte schreiben, ich habe aber keine Fantasie :P Danke für hilfreiche Antworten :)

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Utopiosus, 6

Hallo MinunDe,

ein Mensch zeichnet sich dadurch aus, dass er Fantasie hat. Ansonsten gäbe es Literatur nicht. Auch die modernere.

Denke einfach an etwas Schönes, was dir wiederfahren ist und teile es mit anderen im Unterricht. Das hat so viele Vorteile.

Zu der ersten Antwort hierzu mit dem Link für faule Menschen, mal eine Lebensweisheit von einem weisen Mann, einst an mich herangetragen:

"Nimm' um zu leben, lebe aber nicht um zu nehmen."

Antwort
von Taimanka, 2

1. Tell the story of a scar, whether a physical scar or emotional one.

To be a writer, said Stephen King, “The only requirement is the ability to remember every scar.”

Good writers don’t cover up their wounds, they glorify them. Think for a few moments about a moment in your life when you were wounded, whether physically or emotionally. Then, write a story, true or fictional, involving that wound.

2. Your character discovers a dead body OR witnesses a death.

In 2011, 20 short stories were published in Best American Short Stories. Half of them involved a character dying. That same year, all 13 of the novels shortlisted for the Man Booker Prize involved the theme of death.

Think about your favorite films or novels. How many of them either show a character die or have the character’s dealing with the death of another.

3. A young prodigy becomes orphaned. Orphans are uniquely vulnerable, and as such, they have the most potential for growth.

4. A middle-aged woman discovers a ghost. What do Edgar Allen Poe, Ron Weasley, King Saul from the Bible, Odysseus, and Ebeneezer Scrooge have in common? They all encountered ghosts!

5. A woman who is deeply in love is crushed when her fiancé breaks up with her. “In life every ending is just a new beginning,” says Dakota Fanning’s character in Uptown Girls.

http://thewritepractice.com/short-story-ideas/

Antwort
von thetee99, 3

Such dir aus dem Buch eine aus: https://www.amazon.de/Twelve-Short-Masterpieces-Stories-Tales/dp/3125773008

stehen gute Kurzgeshcichte drin