Frage von jassi19, 22

Könnt ihr einmal nach Fehlern im Englisch Handout gucken und wenn ihr welche findet mir sie einmal erklären was falsch ist?

Englisch 9e Hans and Sophie Scholl 5.06.2016

Background

Education and Jobs

For what they have fought for?

• Against the national socialist Regime • Stop genocid • United Europe • End of the war

“Weisse Rose“ (White Rose)

• Student group in munich 1942/1943 • Members: Hans an Sophie Scholl, Alexander Schmorell, Christoph Probst, Willi Graf and Professor Kurt Huber • 6 Leaflets • 6000-9000 copies in six german and austrian cities • They painted house wall with the slogans “Down with Hitler“ or “Freedome“

Their Character

• Selfless • Quote: “I can not imagine that people constantly are put in dangerous situation by other people. I can not understand it and i think it is appalling. Do not say: “It is for the Fatherland“!“ – Sophie Scholl • Clever • They recognize the crime of the regime and that Germany will lose

Consequences

bei manchen punkten steht noch nix weil das die punkte von einer Freundin sind ich bin euch sehr dankbar

LG jassi19

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von MrShield, 16

"What did they fight for", der andere Satz ist falsch.

"house walls", das s fehlt, da es mehrere Wände wahren. Außerdem würde ich das house weg lassen, aber das ist deine Entscheidung beides ist richtig.

"Will lose the war", hört sich besser an wenn da noch was steht.

Sonst ist gut :)

Expertenantwort
von Bswss, Community-Experte für Englisch, 10

What did they fight for / against?

Jewish genocide (Holocaust, Shoah)

Munich

6,000 to 9,000 copies

German and Austrian towns and cities

house walls 

I cannot... I think

are constantly put..

They realized that the Nazi regime was  criminal...






Antwort
von Jigsawpuzzle, 7

Leaflets musst du auch klein schreiben.