Frage von rocknrollchick, 63

Kennt jemand eine Geschichte über Queen?

Also ne erfundene, Hauptcharakter: ich

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von FelixFoxx, 45

Langsam nervt es, streng Deine grauen Zellen doch bitte selbst an!

Kommentar von rocknrollchick ,

bitteeee

Kommentar von FelixFoxx ,

Oo-oo-oooh

Music is playing in the darkness
And a lantern goes swinging by
Shadow's flickering
My heart's jittering
Just you and I

Not tonight
Come tomorrow
When everything's sunny and bright (sunny and bright)
No, no, no, come tomorrow
Cos' then we'll be waiting for the moonlight
(We'll go walking in the moonlight, walking in the moonlight)

Ooooh, laughter ringing in the darkness
People drinking for days gone by
Time don't mean a thing
When you're by my side
Please stay a while

Oooh, you know I never could foresee the future years (do, do, do, do, do, do, do, do, do)
You know I never could see where life was leading me (do, do, do, do, do, do, do, do, do)
But will we be together (do, do), for ever (ever)
What will be my love, can't you see that I just don't know, don't know

No, no, no, not tonight, come tomorrow
Everything's gonna be sunny and bright
Wait and see if tomorrow
We'll be as happy as we feel tonight

(We'll go walking), oh, we'll be happy, we'll be happy (walking in the moonlight)
(Walking in the moonlight)

I can hear the music in the darkness
Floating softly to where we lie
No more questions now
Let's enjoy tonight
Just you and I
Oooh, just you and
I

Just you and I

Can't you see that we've gotta be together, be together
Just you and I, just you and I

No more questions now
Just you and I
Come on, come on

Kommentar von rocknrollchick ,

ich meinte ne erfundene Geschichte und kein Lied.. 😂

Kommentar von FelixFoxx ,

Wie ich schon sagte, denk selber nach. Damit Du hinterher sagen kannst: I am the champion and I will rock you. So play the game for yourself!

Kommentar von FelixFoxx ,

Danke für den Stern.

Kommentar von rocknrollchick ,

das war aus versehen

Antwort
von kubamax, 31

Der Frontman von Queen, David Mercury, war stockschwul. Du könntest die Geschichte umschreiben auf straight hetero.

Kommentar von rocknrollchick ,

er hieß Freddie! nicht David!!

Kommentar von kubamax ,

oh mist. Asche auf mein Haupt.

Kommentar von 2MeinZiel2 ,

Bist du witzig Nicht !!!