Frage von Toternensch, 43

Kennt jemand dieses alte leid?

Ich kann mich nur noch an die Stelle errinern, den Refrain habe ich vergessen

* we're leaving together
But still it's farewell
And maybe we'll come back
To earth, who can tell?
I guess there is no one to blame
We're leaving ground
Will things ever be the same again?

So ging es ungefähr ;( kennt es vlt jemand zufällig ?

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Nele2o17, 16

THE FINAL COUNTDOWN SONGTEXT

We're leaving together

 

But still it's farewell

 

And maybe we'll come back

 

To earth, who can tell?

 

I guess there is no one to blame

 

We're leaving ground

 

Will things ever be the same again?

 

It's the final countdown

 

The final countdown

 

Ohh

 

We're heading for Venus and still we stand tall

 

'Cause maybe they've seen us and welcome us all, yea

 

With so many light years to go and things to be found

 

(To be found)

 

I'm sure that we'll all miss her so

 

It's the final countdown

 

The final countdown

 

The final countdown

 

(The final countdown)

 

Ohh ho ohh

 

The final countdown, oh ho

 

It's the final countdown

 

The final countdown

 

The final countdown

 

(The final countdown)

 

Ohh

 

It's the final countdown

 

We're leaving together

 

The final countdown

 

We'll all miss her so

 

It's the final countdown

 

(The final countdown)

 

Ohh, it's the final countdown

 

Yea

Kommentar von Toternensch ,

Ja das ist es Danke !

Antwort
von werthunikdhi, 18

Europe - The Final Countdown :)

Antwort
von KleinDreistein, 21

"The Final Countdown" - Europe

Antwort
von OldMono, 11

klingt wie final countdown von europe... kann mich aber auch irren.

Antwort
von izzyjapra, 10

Final Countdown