Frage von Koala1998, 62

Kennt jemand ähnliche sprüche wie: we stopped looking for monsters under our bed when we realised they were inside us?

Frage in der Überschrift, danke :-)

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von xkizbabyx, 62

Monsters don't sleep under your bed, they scream inside of your head.

Monsters are real, and ghosts are real too. They live inside us. And sometimes, they win.

Nobody is safe from the monsters inside their head.

All monsters are human.

Not all monsters do monstrous things.

The monsters are within us.

Who is this monster wearing my skin?

The scariest monsters are the ones that lurk within our souls....

Antwort
von stekum, 48

Nun sind wir die, vor denen uns unsere Eltern immer gewarnt haben.