Frage von FinchenWorld, 133

Kennt ihr schöne englische Statussprüche über Liebe?

Die Frage ist ja schon oben... ich hoffe euch fällt etwasein :)

Lg Finchen ♥

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von momomiku, 62

Take a piece of my heart and make it all your own so when we are apart you'll never be alone -Shawn Mendes

Antwort
von michelle0427, 77

And bang - i am dead
~aurora, murder song

Antwort
von DonkeyDerby, 94

Distance makes the heart grow fonder.

Expertenantwort
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 62

Hallo,

If there ever comes a day when we can’t be together Keep me in your heart, I’ll stay there forever (Winnie-The-Pooh)

How do you spell love? You don’t spell it – you feel it. (Winnie-The-Pooh)

Some love one, some love two. I love one, and that is you.

(thinkexist.com)

These are entries in a Washington Post competition asking for a two
line rhyme with the most romantic first line and the least romantic
second line. (bitsandpieces1.blogspot.de/2008/01/two-line-rhymes.html)

:-) AstridDerPu

Antwort
von andreasolar, 43

In the cathedral of my heart, a candle was always burning for you.

(aus dem Film "Jakobowski und der Oberst")

Antwort
von haribolady, 67

Love looks not with the eyes but with the mind. :)