Frage von Sonja66, 100

Kennt ihr Lieder jedweder Genres, die nicht zu schnell sind, die man gut mit der Gitarre spielen könnte?

Ein bekanntes Spanisches wäre noch super! Aber nicht zu schnell und doch bekannt sollte es sein. Weiter sollten die Lieder halt auch gut ankommen.

Oder Reggae?

Oder noch eines von Reinhard May vielleicht, über den Wolken ist schon geübt ;-) Darf aber nicht zu schwierig werden.

Weiter ist noch Schickeria z.B., Dreamer von Ozzy Osborn, Nothing else matter,

Oder gerne auch was mit Zupfen.

Kennt ihr den Zither-Manne? Der sollte auch noch mit rein.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von dermitdemball, 10

Andrea - Fabrizio De Andrè 

Andrea aveva un dolore
riccioli neri.
C'era scritto sul foglio ch'era morto
sulla bandiera
c'era scritto e la firma era d'oro
era firma di re
ucciso sui monti
di Trento
dalla mitraglia.
Occhi di bosco
contadino del regno
profilo francese
occhi di bosco
soldato del regno
profilo francese
e Andrea ha perso, ha perso l'amore
la perla più rara
e Andrea ha in bocca, in bocca un dolore
la perla più scura.
Andrea raccoglieva, raccoglieva violette
ai bordi del pozzo
Andrea gettava riccioli neri
nel cerchio del pozzo
il secchio gli disse, gli disse "Signore,
il pozzo è profondo
più fondo del fondo degli occhi
della notte del pianto".
Lui disse "Mi basta, mi basta che sia
più profondo di me".

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 37

Things I Wish I'd Said - Rodney Crowell

You lay there fighting for each breath
While angels hovered 'round your bed
With open arms like Gods own smile
They led you to the light

What a battle you have won
And now your journey has begun
To the land where spirits fly
And your soul will never die

So travel lightly in my heart
You and I will never part
And far beyond this world we see
Theres a place for you and me

And I thank my lucky stars
We had a chance to heal our scars
Now I dont have to hang my head
Over things I wish Id said

So here am I your only son
Im thinking back on work weve done
You were strong and I was young
Man we had our fights

And everything I felt for you
Has been turned to something new
And this is love I feel today
It will never go away

So travel lightly in my heart
You and I will never part
Far beyond this world we see
Theres a place for you and me

And I thank the moon and stars
We had a chance to heal our scars
Now I dont have to hang my head
Over things I wish Id said

I dont have to hide my tears
I dont have to drown my fears
And I dont have to hang my head
Over things I wish Id said

No, I dont have to live in dread
Over things I wish Id said

 Something About You - Kevin Welch

don't want nobody, better off alone

I'm sworn to independence and my heart is made of stone

but you're breaking on through, something 'bout you.

I've been tapping my toes to the way you talk

I've been singing along when I watch the way you walk

I've got to do something 'bout you.

CHORUS: I've got this (place/life) of mine

 

It's nice and quiet and I like it fine

I work real hard, got no time for you

But I whiskied up my coffee cup

I'm sitting here trying not to call you up

And it's getting to where I don't know what to do

Something 'bout you.

Something about you like distant thunder

I can say I ain't been warned

But there's no shelter to crawl under

That's ever gonna save me from this storm.

Something 'bout you, I can't shake

There's something 'bout you

That's been keeping me awake

The whole night through

Something 'bout you.

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 15

 Nothing Ever Happens - Del Amitri

Post office clerks put up signs
Saying, 'Position Closed'
And secretaries turn off typewriters
And put on their coats

Janitors padlock the gates
For security guards to patrol
And bachelors phone up their friends for a drink
While the married ones turn on a chat show

And theyll all be lonely tonight
And lonely tomorrow

Gentlemen, time please
You know we cant serve anymore
Now the traffic lights change to 'Stop'
When theres nothing to go

And by five Oclock everythings dead
And every third car is a cab
And ignorant people sleep in their beds
Like the doped white mice in the college lab

And nothing ever happens
Nothing happens at all
The needle returns to the start of the song
And we all sing along like before
And well all be lonely tonight
And lonely tomorrow

Telephone exchanges click
While theres nobody there
The Martians could land in the car park
And no one would care

Close-circuit cameras in department stores
Shoot the same video every day
And the stars of these films neither die nor get killed
Just survive constant action replay

And nothing ever happens
Nothing happens at all
The needle returns to the start of the song
And we all sing along like before
And well all be lonely tonight
And lonely tomorrow

And bill hoardings advertise products
That nobody needs
While angry from Manchester
Writes to complain about all the repeats on T.V.

And computer terminals report some gains
On the values of copper and tin
While American businessmen snap up Van Goghs
For the price of a hospital wing

And nothing ever happens
Nothing happens at all
The needle returns to the start of the song
And we all sing along like before

And nothing ever happens
Nothing happens at all
Theyll burn down the synagogues at six oclock
And well all go along like before
And well all be lonely tonight

I Have A Dream - ABBA

I have a dream, a song to sing
To help me cope with anything
If you see the wonder of a fairy tale
You can take the future even if you fail
I believe in angels
Something good in everything I see
I believe in angels
When I know the time is right for me
I'll cross the stream - I have a dream

I have a dream, a fantasy
To help me through reality
And my destination makes it worth the while
Pushing through the darkness still another mile
I believe in angels
Something good in everything I see
I believe in angels
When I know the time is right for me
I'll cross the stream - I have a dream
I'll cross the stream - I have a dream

I have a dream, a song to sing
To help me cope with anything
If you see the wonder of a fairy tale
You can take the future even if you fail
I believe in angels
Something good in everything I see
I believe in angels
When I know the time is right for me
I'll cross the stream - I have a dream
I'll cross the stream - I have a dream

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 16

Some broken hearts never mend - Don Williams

Coffee black, cigarettes
Start this day, like all the rest
First thing every morning that I do
Is start missing you

Some broken hearts never mend
Some memories never end
Some tears will never dry
My love for you will never die

Rendezvous in the night
A willing woman to hold me tight
But in the middle of love's embrace
I see you're face

Some broken hearts never mend
Some memories never end
Some tears will never dry
My love for you will never die

I need more of you - The Bellamy Brothers

Hearts, ---- burning like they were on fire,

Flames, ---- changing our love to desire,

babe, ---- my heart is screamin to say:

Girl, ---- we got to go all the way.

I need more of you, changing my rain into sun!

more of you, putt'n my blues on the run!

I need more of you, darling, i need more of you

More, anything less wouldn't do.

We, ---- ain't been together too long!

Strange, ---- how did our love get so strong?

there's,---- nothing to keep us apart,

we ---- got to catch up to our hearts!

I need more of you, changing my rain into sun,

more of you, putt'n my blues on the run!

I need more of you, darling, i need more of you

More, anything less wouldn't do.

Kommentar von Sonja66 ,

Danke! Und gleich immer mit Text....., das ist natürlich schon ein "Service-total"  ;-)))

Und noch das, wg. Bauernhof, Alk und Fußball (?) oder was es war:

Wer viel Freude hat, muss ein guter Mensch sein: aber vielleicht ist er nicht der klügste, obwohl er gerade das erreicht, was der Klügste mit aller seiner Klugheit erstrebt.  Weißt von wem?

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 8

ANKLE DEEP - TOM PETTY (Ich liebe - Gitarren+solo! - ... und seine unverwechselbare Stimme!

Well, they raised that horse to be a jumper
He was owned by a mid-west bible thumper
His preacher was a Louisiana drummer
Took all winter to get through the summer

The fieldhand hit the switch and stumbled
Outside the big engine roared and rumbled
The stolen horse spooked and tumbled
She didn't speak for a week, just kinda mumbled

Ankle deep in love
Ankle deep in love

Ankle deep in love
Ankle deep in love

He was caught up in a lie he half believed
Found her hiding high in the family tree
Washed his hands and put across his knee
She said, Daddy you been a mother to me"

Ankle deep in love
Ankle deep in love
Ankle deep in love
Ankle deep in love

HARVEST MOON - NEIL YOUNG  (... ich mochte es, wenn er sein Stirnband trug!)

Come a little bit closer
Hear what I have to say
Just like children sleepin'
We could dream this night away.

But there's a full moon risin'
Let's go dancin' in the light
We know where the music's playin'
Let's go out and feel the night.

Because I'm still in love with you
I want to see you dance again
Because I'm still in love with you
On this harvest moon.

When we were strangers
I watched you from afar
When we were lovers
I loved you with all my heart.

But now it's gettin' late
And the moon is climbin' high
I want to celebrate
See it shinin' in your eye.

Because I'm still in love with you
I want to see you dance again
Because I'm still in love with you
On this harvest moon.

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 40

Annie's Song

You fill up my senses
Like a night in the forest
Like the mountains in springtime
Like a walk in the rain
Like a storm in the desert
Like a sleepy blue ocean
You fill up my senses
Come fill me again

Come let me love you
Let me give my life to you
Let me drown in your laughter
Let me die in your arms
Let me lay down beside you
Let me always be with you
Come let me love you
Come love me again

You pay my expenses
I lay down beside you
I let you get on me
I laugh at your jokes
Come let me love you
Let me give my life to you
You're throwing feces
Come fill me again

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 27

"Amoi seg ma uns wieder" - EINMAL SEHEN WIR UNS WIEDER

Help Me Make It Through The Night

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 48

THE CLOSEST THING TO CRAZY

BLUE EYES CRYING IN THE RAIN

Antwort
von napoloni, 29

Like a Virgin von Madonna :o)

Schöne Gitarrensongs:

Heart Of Gold von Neil Young

Blackbird von den Beatles (oder Crosby,Stills, Nash, Young)

More Than Words von Extreme

Wenn es etwas nicht Gitarriges sein soll, was du umwandeln möchtest, dann vielleicht Cornflake Girl von Tori Amos

"Do You Know the Way to San Jose" würde mir gefallen.

Antwort
von dermitdemball, 32

MY HOMETOWN

FOR THE GOOD TIMES

Antwort
von Sleepcheap19, 49

Ich würde dir das hier besonders ans Herz legen, auch wenn ich nicht genau weiß, wie "schwierig" das Stück sein darf. Persönlich spiel ich es auf jeden Fall sehr gerne :-)

Sehr schön (und einer meiner absoulten Lieblingssongs für Gitarre) ist der hier: 

Ich hoffe die gefallen dir :-)

LG

Kommentar von Sleepcheap19 ,

"Here Comes The Sun" von den Beatles eignet sich übrigens auch perfekt! 

Kommentar von Sleepcheap19 ,

Super ist auch "Lagrima". Hierfür gibt es sehr gute Tutorial-Videos, die mir auch sehr geholfen haben das Stück zu meistern :-)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1HO4Mfuh83A