Frage von waechter200, 84

Kann mir jemand bei meinem Englischaufsatz helfen?

Also ich habe in Englisch einen kurzen Aufsatz geschreiben. Allerding ist mein Englisch nicht so gut. Ich hoffe ihr könnt euch das mal durchlesen und es verbessern falls da irgendwas ist, was man so nicht sagen kann oder wenn ich Zeitfehler oder so habe.

My personal media consumption I will tell you about my personal media consumption. I have a realitiv little TV in my room, but I don't use it often. When I watch TV I look Galileo or News. I don't read the Newspaper , but I use the Internet. Usually I use the Internet for the school or I listen music. For Whatsapp I use the Internet too. I am every day use Whatsapp and write with my friends. I think that I often use the Internet, but most i use it for whatsapp. Otherwise I use it not so often. I don't watch youtube, because I think it is boring. I think that my personal media consumption okay is. Althoug I think that my Whatsapp consumption its to high

Ich hoffe ihr könnt mir helfen

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von ShyrinVenus, 37


My personal media consumption

I will tell you something about my personal media
consumption. I have a small TV in my romm, but I don't use it
often. When I watch TV, I look Galileo or News. I don't read 
Newspaper , because I use Internet. Usually I use the Internet for
school, I listen music or Whatapp too. I
use Whatsapp ever day to write with my friends. I think that I often
use Internet, most i use it for whatsapp. Otherwise I use it not
often. I don't watch youtube, because I think it is boring. I think
that my personal media consumption okay is. Althoug I think that my
Whatsapp consumption its to high.


Hab ein paar kleine Änderugen vorgenommen :)

so hört es sich besser an !



Kommentar von waechter200 ,

Danke

Kommentar von SpicyMuffin ,

Cool, dass du dir die Mühe gemacht hast. Aber bei "I listen music" muss noch ein "to" zwischen "listen" und "music". :)

Kommentar von ShyrinVenus ,

ja das stimmt ! Danke für den hinweis

Antwort
von SpicyMuffin, 39

Da sind einige Fehler drin (bei manchen weiß ich aber die richtige Version nicht), ich verbessere mal die, die ich weiß:

"I am every day use Whatsapp" müsste "I use Whatsapp every day" heißen..

"I think that my personal media consuption okay is" = "I think my personal media consumption is okay".  Der Satz danach muss nach dem selben Muster verbessert werden

anstatt "little TV" klingt "small TV" besser (little ist auch falsch, soweit ich weiß)

Kommentar von waechter200 ,

Okay danke

Expertenantwort
von adabei, Community-Experte für Englisch & Sprache, 13

Deine Satzkonstruktionen sind zu deutsch und dein Wortschatz scheint noch recht begrenzt zu sein.

My personal media consumption

I will tell you something about my personal media consumption. I have a relatively small TV-set in my room, but I don't use it very often. When I watch TV, I watch documentories on Galileo or the news.
I don't read a newspaper, but I use the Internet. Usually, I use the Internet for school or for listening to music. For Whatsapp I use the Internet too. I use Whatsapp every day to stay in contact with my friends. I think that I use the Internet quite often, but I use it mostly for whatsapp. I don't watch YouTube videos because I think they are boring. In my opinion, my personal media consumption is okay, although I think that my Whatsapp consumption is far too high.

Ein bisschen viel "think". ;-))

Expertenantwort
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch & Sprache, 9


My personal media consumption

I will tell you (Hier fehlt etwas.) about my personal media
consumption. I have a realitiv little (Grammatik) TV (Hier fehlt etwas.) in my room, but I don't use it often. When I watch TV (KommaI look (Wort) Galileo or News
(Grammatik; RS)

I don't read the Newspaper (RS), but I use the Internet. Usually I use the Internet for
(---.) school or I listen
(Hier fehlt eine Präposition.) music. For Whatsapp I use the Internet too. (Satzstellung)

I am every day use Whatsapp (Grammatik, RS, Satzstellung) and write with my friends. I think that I often use the Internet, but most (Grammatik) i (RS) use it for whatsapp.

Otherwise I use it not  (Grammatik) so often. I don't watch youtube (kein Komma) because I think it is boring. I think that my personal media consumption okay is  (Word Order). Althoug (RS; Wort) I think that my Whatsapp (RS) consumption its (Grammatik; RS) to (Grammatik; RS) high (Wort; Punkt am Satzende)


Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.



Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,



für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de - und Finger weg vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen!



:-) AstridDerPu








Antwort
von Frenzi123, 21

Hi, Also ich würde es an ein paar stellen ändern:

...I have a small tv in my room, but I don't use it most of the time. If I watch tv, I watch Gallileo or the news to catch up with the latest information. I don't read the newspaper, it's boring, but i use the internet quite often. Most of the time I need it to do work for school or just to listen too music. I don't use it for watching youtube, because I think it's boring.I also use whatsapp, which you need the internet for. I'm using whatsapp everyday to text my friends. I spend most of my internet time on whatsapp. I think my media consumption is okay, but i use whatsapp a bit to mutch.

Hoffe ich konnte dir helfen

Kommentar von adabei ,

Du hast den Text recht gut "aufgepeppt".

Kleine Verbesserung:

- "I" immer groß

- or just to listen to music

- kein Komma vor "because"

- a bit too much

Antwort
von dereinedude, 46

Du scheinst Sätze nur vom Deutschen ins Englische zu übersetzen, deine Satzstruktur ist auf einem niedrigen Level, keine / kaum Nebensätze oder ähnliches. 
Ein paar Rechtschreibfehler. Schwer zu urteilen ohne zu wissen auf welchem Niveau der Text sein soll.

So wie es da steht scheint es 6. Klasse Englisch zu sein.

Kommentar von waechter200 ,

Nein bin 8 Klasse mein Engisch ist nur sehr, sehr ,sehr,sehr schlecht

Kommentar von adabei ,

Da kann man dir leider nicht widersprechen. ;-))