Frage von Lisaa1810, 160

Kann man immer noch ohne Probleme nach England reisen?

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von RayAnderson, 45

Hallo,

man wird immer problemlos nach England reisen können.

Solange GB nicht offiziell aus der EU ausgetreten ist reicht der Personalausweis. Danach könnte ein Reisepass erforderlich sein, aber das ist Verhandlungssache und wird später entschieden. Bis dahin werden wahrscheinlich noch 2 Jahre vergehen.

Gruß, RayAnderson

Antwort
von AstridDerPu, 18

Hallo,

ja kann man und so schnell wird sich daran auch nicht viel ändern.

If Britain votes to leave the EU, the immediate effect is … nothing. Britain remains a member of the EU until it has negotiated its exit. …

Hallo,

ja kann man und so schnell wird sich daran auch nicht viel ändern.

If Britain votes to leave the EU, the immediate effect is … nothing. Britain remains a member of the EU until it has negotiated its exit. …



Once a country has declared its wish to leave the EU, it must
negotiate its exit with the other (currently) 27 members over a period
of two years. (Article 50 of the 2009 Lisbon Treaty)…



During the negotiations, the details of Britain’s trading
relationship with EU countries would have to be agreed, as well as many
other points, such as the right of citizens to move (and work) between
the UK and EU countries. Many experts believe that this could take a lot longer than two years. The period can be extended by agreement. Britain would also have to negotiate new agreements with non-EU countries.



At the end of the negotiations, the agreement to withdraw would have
to be approved by the European Parliament and the European Council.



(Quelle: Business Spotlight 03_2016)



Hallo,

ja kann man und so schnell wird sich daran auch nicht viel ändern.

If Britain votes to leave the EU, the immediate effect is … nothing. Britain remains a member of the EU until it has negotiated its exit. …



Once a country has declared its wish to leave the EU, it must
negotiate its exit with the other (currently) 27 members over a period
of two years. (Article 50 of the 2009 Lisbon Treaty)…



During the negotiations, the details of Britain’s trading
relationship with EU countries would have to be agreed, as well as many
other points, such as the right of citizens to move (and work) between
the UK and EU countries. Many experts believe that this could take a lot longer than two years. The period can be extended by agreement. Britain would also have to negotiate new agreements with non-EU countries.



At the end of the negotiations, the agreement to withdraw would have
to be approved by the European Parliament and the European Council.



(Quelle: Business Spotlight 03_2016)



Once a country has declared its wish to leave the EU, it must
negotiate its exit with the other (currently) 27 members over a period
of two years. (Article 50 of the 2009 Lisbon Treaty)…

Hallo,

ja kann man und so schnell wird sich daran auch nicht viel ändern.

If Britain votes to leave the EU, the immediate effect is … nothing. Britain remains a member of the EU until it has negotiated its exit. …



Once a country has declared its wish to leave the EU, it must
negotiate its exit with the other (currently) 27 members over a period
of two years. (Article 50 of the 2009 Lisbon Treaty)…



During the negotiations, the details of Britain’s trading
relationship with EU countries would have to be agreed, as well as many
other points, such as the right of citizens to move (and work) between
the UK and EU countries. Many experts believe that this could take a lot longer than two years. The period can be extended by agreement. Britain would also have to negotiate new agreements with non-EU countries.



At the end of the negotiations, the agreement to withdraw would have
to be approved by the European Parliament and the European Council.



(Quelle: Business Spotlight 03_2016)



Hallo,

ja kann man und so schnell wird sich daran auch nicht viel ändern.

If Britain votes to leave the EU, the immediate effect is … nothing. Britain remains a member of the EU until it has negotiated its exit. …



Once a country has declared its wish to leave the EU, it must
negotiate its exit with the other (currently) 27 members over a period
of two years. (Article 50 of the 2009 Lisbon Treaty)…



During the negotiations, the details of Britain’s trading
relationship with EU countries would have to be agreed, as well as many
other points, such as the right of citizens to move (and work) between
the UK and EU countries. Many experts believe that this could take a lot longer than two years. The period can be extended by agreement. Britain would also have to negotiate new agreements with non-EU countries.



At the end of the negotiations, the agreement to withdraw would have
to be approved by the European Parliament and the European Council.



(Quelle: Business Spotlight 03_2016)



During the negotiations, the details of Britain’s trading
relationship with EU countries would have to be agreed, as well as many
other points, such as the right of citizens to move (and work) between
the UK and EU countries. Many experts believe that this could take a lot longer than two years. The period can be extended by agreement. Britain would also have to negotiate new agreements with non-EU countries.

Hallo,

ja kann man und so schnell wird sich daran auch nicht viel ändern.

If Britain votes to leave the EU, the immediate effect is … nothing. Britain remains a member of the EU until it has negotiated its exit. …



Once a country has declared its wish to leave the EU, it must
negotiate its exit with the other (currently) 27 members over a period
of two years. (Article 50 of the 2009 Lisbon Treaty)…



During the negotiations, the details of Britain’s trading
relationship with EU countries would have to be agreed, as well as many
other points, such as the right of citizens to move (and work) between
the UK and EU countries. Many experts believe that this could take a lot longer than two years. The period can be extended by agreement. Britain would also have to negotiate new agreements with non-EU countries.



At the end of the negotiations, the agreement to withdraw would have
to be approved by the European Parliament and the European Council.



(Quelle: Business Spotlight 03_2016)



Hallo,

ja kann man und so schnell wird sich daran auch nicht viel ändern.

If Britain votes to leave the EU, the immediate effect is … nothing. Britain remains a member of the EU until it has negotiated its exit. …



Once a country has declared its wish to leave the EU, it must
negotiate its exit with the other (currently) 27 members over a period
of two years. (Article 50 of the 2009 Lisbon Treaty)…



During the negotiations, the details of Britain’s trading
relationship with EU countries would have to be agreed, as well as many
other points, such as the right of citizens to move (and work) between
the UK and EU countries. Many experts believe that this could take a lot longer than two years. The period can be extended by agreement. Britain would also have to negotiate new agreements with non-EU countries.



At the end of the negotiations, the agreement to withdraw would have
to be approved by the European Parliament and the European Council.



(Quelle: Business Spotlight 03_2016)



At the end of the negotiations, the agreement to withdraw would have
to be approved by the European Parliament and the European Council.





(Quelle: Business Spotlight 03_2016)

:-) AstridDerPu

PS: Ich liebe diese Zitat-Funktion, die sich immer wieder verselbstständigt!

Antwort
von Kurpfalz67, 16

Ja klar. Noch sind sie nicht ausgetreten, was eh Jahre dauern wird.

Außerdem kannst du ja auch in die Schweiz, nach Norwegen, Island, Türkei, Tunesien,......reisen.

Antwort
von Tanzistleben, 49

Aber natürlich! Es wird noch mindestens zwei Jahre dauern,  bis der Austritt vollzogen ist. Danach ist damit zu rechnen, dass eine Vereinbarung wie mit der Schweiz getroffen sein wird.

Außerdem ist noch nicht aller Tage Abend. Wer weiß, ob es nicht ein weiteres Referendum geben wird....

Antwort
von Rubezahl2000, 31

Ja, aber ob sie dich anschließend wieder reinlassen in die EU ??? ;-)

Antwort
von nooppower15, 47

Ja warum auch nicht?

großbritannien verlässt vorausichtlich die EU aber doch nicht von jetzt auf gleich, das wird sich bis zu 2 Jahre hinziehen.

Antwort
von LevyBroadcast, 72

Ja es wird noch 2 Jahre dauern bis England aus der EU ausgetreten ist.

Antwort
von Hardware02, 29

Sag mir einen guten Grund, warum man das nicht können soll?!

Man kann ja auch in Länder reisen, die gar nicht in der EU sind, oder für die man sogar (Horror! Skandal!) ein Visum braucht. 

Antwort
von kindgottes92, 61

Noch gelten die selben Regeln.