Frage von Pikachu607, 75

Ist mein englischer Text grammatikalisch richtig :)?

Also ich schreibe bald eine Englischarbeit und da soll ich einen Text über Teenager and Adults schreiben. Da ich in Englisch nicht gerade gut bin wollte ich fragen ob mein Text grammatisch gut ist.Vielen Dank für die Hilfe :).

Teenager and adults have often arguments,because they have different views.Teenages are optimistics,they thinkthey can everything,but they dont know very much.Adults are realistics and tell teenagers often things,they dont want to hear.Teenagers think often their parents are to strict,but ther parents want only good things for they.Parents dont like that teenagers do nothing for school and only hang out with friends.They dont like their music too.A second problem is :Teenagers have no idea about money.They want for example new clothes or a new cellphone.But parents didnt buy their it,so the teenagers are angry.A third problem is that parents put presssure on their childreen and they want they be the best.They want good marks too,but often the parents dont ask the teenager what he want.The life of a Teenager is not easy.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Steffile, 33



Teenager and adults often have arguments, because they have different views. Teenagers are optimistics, they think they can do|manage everything, but in fact they don't know very much. Adults are realistic(ohne s) and often tell teenagers things, that they dont want to hear.

Teenagers often think their parents are too strict, even though their parents want only good things for them. Parents don't like when teenagers do nothing for school and only hang out with friends.They don't like their music, too. 

A second problem is: Teenagers have no idea about money.They want for example new clothes or a new cellphone. But when parents don't buy them, (ohne so) the teenagers are angry. 

A third problem is that parents presssure their children and want them to be the best.They want good marks at school, too, but often the parents don't ask the teenager what he wants. The life of a teenager (kleines t) is not easy.



Kommentar von Pikachu607 ,

Vielen vielen Dank :)

Kommentar von Pikachu607 ,

es tut mir leid,ich würde dein Antwort gerne als beste markieren ich bin aber leder zu dumm dafür :D Totzdem ein riesiges Dankeschön

Kommentar von adabei ,

Da musst du einfach abwarten. Die Antwort kannst du erst nach 24 Stunden auszeichnen. Erst dann ist diese Funktion freigeschaltet.

Antwort
von Nikita1839, 50

Kann mich Kokosnuss nur anschließen, das often ist falsch gesetzt

Kommentar von Pikachu607 ,

Danke :) wo soll es denn hin?

Antwort
von Kokosnuss2002, 47

Das "often" ist falsch gesetzt

Kommentar von Pikachu607 ,

Danke für die Hilfe :)wo muss es denn hin ?

Kommentar von Kokosnuss2002 ,

Teenager and adults oftrn have... Z.B. aber es sind viele Grammatik und Rechtschreib Fehler, die ich hier nicht alle korrigieren kann

Kommentar von Pikachu607 ,

Achso ok danke :(

Kommentar von Kokosnuss2002 ,

often*

Kommentar von Pikachu607 ,

Sorry wenn ich nerve ,aber kannst du mir noch ein paar Grammatikfehler sagen :)?

Kommentar von Kokosnuss2002 ,

Hat Steffile schon gemacht

Expertenantwort
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 9

Teenager (Grammatik) and adults have often (Word Order) arguments (kein Komma)because they have different views.Teenages (RS)  are optimistics (Grammatik)

neuer Satz
they think they can (Wort) everything ,but they
dont (RS) know very much.

Adults are realistics (Grammatik) and tell teenagers often (Word Order)
things (Stil), they dont (RS) want to hear.Teenagers think often (Word Order) their parents are to (RS; Grammatik) strict, but ther (RS) parents want only good things (s.o.) for they (Grammatik). Parents dont (RS)
like that (Phrase)
teenagers do nothing for school and only hang out with
friends.They dont (RS) like their music (don't ... too - gibt es nicht).A second problem is :Teenagers have no idea about (Phrase) money. They want for example (Position) new clothes or a new cellphone.

But parents didnt (Zeit; RS) buy their it (Grammatik), so the teenagers are angry.

A third problem is that parents put presssure on their childreen (RS) and they want they (Grammatik; Pronomen; hier fehlt etwas) be the best.They want good marks too, but often the parents
dont (RS) ask the teenager (Plural) what he (Plural) want. (---) life of a Teenager (RS) is not easy.


Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.



Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,



für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de - und Finger weg vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen!



:-) AstridDerPu






Antwort
von ImCedo, 11

Man macht nach einem Punkt ein Leerzeichen. Vielleicht mal fürn Referat oder so merken