Frage von denizliboy, 59

Ich habe leider ein Problem mit der englischen Grammatik,könntet ihr mir evtl. helfen ,mit diesem Text?

beschreibe wie ist das leben in A. und mit welchen Problemen müssen die Leute konvortieren?

The people are in poorlyand bad situations in Agbogbloshie.They get a lot of health problems there,but they manage,because they need the money for their families.The teenage boys work at a pile of e-waste with chisels and pliers and by hand.The fumes are head-pounding,but the men,women and children weaving in and out of the fires seem oblivous. The habitants get many problems in Agbogloshie-sometimes they have to go to the hospital.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von miraculixxxxx, 26

The people in Agbogbloshie live in poverty. There are poor medical care and hygienic standard and the waste dump is polluted with substances which are injurious to health e.g quicksilver. That lead to fatal diseases and a high death rate. But the inhabitants have to work hard anyway because they need money to feed their families.
The teenage boys have to work on e-waste piles with chisels and pliers and by hand.
Men, women and children work and live near the fires although the fumes causes head-pounding. Sometimes they have to go to the hospital because of the poor working conditions.
All in all the population of Agbogbloshie have a hard, hopeless and desperate life in poverty. All of them die early because of the toxic substances here.

Antwort
von Hilfe07, 31

Die Menschen in Agbogbloshie leben schlechten und ärmlichen Verhältnissen. Sie haben viele Gesundheitsprobleme, aber machen nichts dagegen, weil sie das Geld für ihre Familie brauchen. Die Jungs arbeiten mit der Hand an einem Elektroschrotthaufen mit Meißel und Zange. Durch die Abgase wird ihnen schwindelig, aber die Männer, Frauen und Kinder gehen ein und aus und bemerken das Feuer gar nicht. Die Einwohner haben viele Probleme in Agbogloshie – manchmal müssen sie ins Krankenhaus.

Kommentar von denizliboy ,

Ja vielen Dank :),stimmt die Grammatik meines Textes ?