Frage von Pokefreak0999, 83

ich habe einen bot bei pokemon go benutzt ?

Habe bot benutzt dann standt dort Softban jetzt habe ich Niantic schon geschrieben wie lange der Account gebannt ist und die schreiben immer : Trainer,

We have received your appeal. Our goal is to provide a fair, fun and legitimate game experience for everyone. Use of any other third-party software or app, including but not limited to scripts/apps, applications used to falsify your location, emulators, modified or unofficial software and/or accessing Pokémon GO clients or backends in an unauthorized manner is considered cheating.

We are reviewing all account termination appeals. If our system determines that your account was terminated in error, we will send an email to confirm that your account has been reinstated.

If you have not received an email stating your account was terminated, but are experiencing login issues or map loading errors it may just be a temporary server issue. Please try to login again in a few hours.

-NianticOps

Was jetzt? Also wie lange dauert der Ban ?

Danke schon im Vorraus

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Brigganos, 54

Das ist eine automatische Nachricht meist dauert ein Softbann ein paar Stunden

Kommentar von Pokefreak0999 ,

ok und kann man einen dauerhaften ban irgenwie wegbekommen ?

Antwort
von Liowmusic, 29

Tja das passiert halt wenn man versucht zu cheaten. Softban dauert ein paar Stunden und permaban wie der Name schon sagt ist für immer. Mal ganz ehrlich lass das cheaten sein schnapp dir paar Freunde und geh raus an die frische luft. so hast du Bewegung, sozialen Kontakt und auf jeden Fall mehr Spaß.