Frage von Leni50, 21

Hier mein Text , bitte um Korrektur?

Hier mein Text , bitte um Korrektur

The clothing of the model like it very much. She is very well combined and has become a trend among young people. She wears a long shirt with Steatment print and precious stones that a soft elastic Jersey has quality. For this beautiful black shirt, she wears a slightly shining imitation leather pants with decorative zippers in front and back patch pockets. Serve with ballerinas, Highils or boots. About the shirt she is wearing a short blazer with textured pattern and Frans edge to zipper and pockets. He is slightly padded and lined. It is a mix of viscose, polyester and spandex. This outfit can be combined with Assessories like a purse and a bracelet

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 16

The clothing of the model like it very much. (Der Satz ergibt keinen Sinn.)

She (Wer ist sie?, Kleidung = it) is very well combined and has become a trend among young people. She wears (Zeit) a long shirt with Steatment (RS) print and precious stones that a soft elastic Jersey has quality (Das ergibt keinen Sinn). For (Präposition) this beautiful black shirt, she wears (Zeit) (---) (Grammar; Hose im Englischen immer Plural) slightly shining imitation leather pants with decorative zippers in front and back patch pockets. Serve (???) with ballerinas, Highils (RS) or boots. About (Präposition) the shirt (Komma) she is wearing a short blazer with textured pattern and Frans edge (Wort) to zipper (???) and pockets. He (Wer ist er?, Blazer = it) is slightly padded and lined. It is a mix of viscose, polyester and spandex. This outfit can be combined with Assessories (RS) like a purse and a bracelet (Punkt)

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de.

AstridDerPu

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

AstridDerPu

Antwort
von lola188, 21

Many people are liking the clothes of the model. She is very well at combining the pieces so her style has become a trend among young people. She wears a long shirt with a Statement print and severaö  precious stones. "that a soft elastic Jersey has quality"(was willst du mit diesem Satz sagen, der ergibt überhaupt keinen Sinn??). Completing her beautiful black shirt, the model wears slightly shining imitated leather pants with decorative zippers on the front plus two back patch pockets. The outfit could be worn with ballerinas, High Heels or boots.

"About the shirt she is wearing a short blazer with textured pattern and Frans edge to zipper and pockets. He is slightly padded and lined." (Tut mir Leid aber dein Englisch ist echt gnadelos und furchtbar schlecht! Ich schätze mal du bist noch in deinem ersten Jahr, also sag mir diesen Satz bitte auch lieber auf Deutsch)

It is a mix of viscose, polyester and spandex. This outfit can be combined with Assessories like a purse and a bracelet.