Frage von Shrimpsi, 31

Hat jemand Musikempfehlungen in Richtung HipHop?

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von thedefinition, Community-Experte für Musik, 18

Sheek Louch feat Jadakiss & A$AP Ferg - whats on your mind / What You Want The Money For

Big Grams - born to shine

50 Cent -  body bags / rich big town

Ty Dolla Sign feat E 40 - Saved

Joe Budden - where do we go

Jadakiss feat Ne-Yo - Ain't nothing new

E-40 - God Take Care Of Babies And Fools (Feat. B-Legit And Work Dirty) / Gamed Up

Jeezy - holy water / Hustlaz Holiday / Sweet Life / i feel ya / god / forgive me

Drake - schemin up

chris brown - hell of a night
T Wayne feat Ty Dolla Sign - No Cuffin

Xzibit, B Real & Demrick - The Murder Show

Rick Ross & Nas - One Of Us

Curren$y feat. August Alsina & Lil Wayne - Bottom Of The Bottle

Jonn Hart-New Chick (Remix) (Feat. 50 Cent And Kid Ink)

JR Castro feat Kid Ink & Quavo - Get Home

French Montana & Chris Brown - Antidote (Remix)

Kid Ink - Diamonds & Gold (Remix) (Feat. Chris Brown, French Montana And Verse Simmonds)

Ty Dolla Sign feat E 40 - Saved / allstar

Big Krit feat. Raphael Saadiq - Soul Food

Jay Z - sunshine / izzo / hard knock life / the city is mine / a dream / 2 many h*es / Change the game / Reservoir Dogs/ get your mind right mami

X - Zibit - alkaholik / x / Paparazzi / carry the weight / what a mess

Busta Rhymes - gimme some mo / put your hands where my hands can see / pass the courvoisier part2 / what it is / break ya neck / make it clap / turn it up / fire / Everything Remains Raw / woo Aah/ We Put It Down For Y'All

ODB - got your money / shimmy shimmy ya

Next - sugar hill / the come up

Dr Dre - still dre / next Episode / natural born killaz / theeze nuts / whats the difference / zoom

Outkast - atliens / babylon / jezzy belle / chonkyfire

Mobb Deep - shook ones pt2 / quiet storm / live foul / got it twisted / the money

Mos Def & Pharoahe Monch - Oh No (feat. Nate Dogg) / mathematics / sex, love & the money / sunshine

Nine - whatchu want

Blackstar - definition

Cam'ron - hey ma / 357

Black Rob  - whoa

Talib Kweli - get by

LL cool j - imagine that / ill bomb/ headsprung / doin it / i shot ya

Ice Cube - why we thugs / check yoself

Snoop Dogg - serial killa / lay low / gin n juice / tha doggfather / snoops upside ya head / tha doggfather / wrong idea / who am i / whats my name / just dippin

De La Soul - oohh / ring ring / all good

Luniz - i got five on it

Coolio - gangstas paradise / I'll will see you when you get there

Puff Daddy - all about the benjamins / can't nobody hold me down / victory

Method Man & Redman - da rockwilder / blackout

Wu Tang Clan - reunited / gravel pit / wu tang clan aint nothing to f*ck with / cream

Notorious B.I.G - hypnotize / juicy / big poppa / whatchu want / mo Money mo Problems

50cent - ghetto quran / many men / thug love / in da club / candy shop / just a lil bit / wanksta

NAS - nas is like / N.Y. State Of Mind

craig mack - flava in ya ear

Kommentar von thedefinition ,

Rakim, Kanye West, Nas, KRS-One - Better Than I've Ever Been

https://youtu.be/y0rF0vwlubI

Kommentar von Shrimpsi ,

Danke :)

Antwort
von lovecookie1006, 31

Kendrick Lamar und Schoolboy Q sind momentan meine lieblings hip/hop Rapper :) Kendrick Lamar: Swimming Pools, A.D.H.D., Jealous Schoolboy Q: Man of the year, Collard Greens Ansonsten Dr. Dres Ablum Compton, J. Cole ist auch ein sehr guter Sänger/Rapper joa das sind so meine Faves :)

Kommentar von Shrimpsi ,

Ich kenne die ganzen Künstler, meinte eher so speziell Lieder? :P aber danke trotzdem, :)

Kommentar von lovecookie1006 ,

Kann ich ja nicht wissen, dass du sie kennst und ein paar Lieder hab ich ja angegeben und allein auf Compton sind ja schon 16 hörenswerte Tracks drauf

Antwort
von OriginKnight, 19

Old School würde ich sagen 2pac, Biggie, Nas, Jay-Z, Ice Cube, Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg

Bei New School Kendrick Lamar, J.Cole, ASAP Rocky, Schoolboy Q, Tyler, the Creator, Earl Sweatshirt

Und Kanye West als ne Klase für sich

Kommentar von Shrimpsi ,

Ty Dolla $ign und YG sind auch noch geil!! :) aber sonst stimme ich dir zu 

Antwort
von GOODMANN, 30

2Pac ist der Beste in meinen Augen!

Kommentar von lovecookie1006 ,

Standard! 2Pac muss sein!

Kommentar von Shrimpsi ,

Ja er ist schon nice :)

Antwort
von SkinBlackaWhite, 15

Puff Daddy