Frage von ADreamer4ever, 387

Habt ihr schöne Sprüche übers Leben, Trauer, Freude usw, in Englisch, Italienisch oder Spanisch(mit Übersetzung)?

Oben in der Frage steht  eigentlich schon alles :)

Wäre schön, wenn ihr mir weiterhelfen könnt. Es sind alle Art von Sprüche willkommen

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 243

Hallo,

• Don't worry about people from your past, there is a reason they didn't make it to your future

• A friend is the one who comes in when the whole world has gone out.

• The best kind of friend is the one you could sit on a porch with, never saying a word, and walk away feeling like that was the best conversation you’ve had.

• Friends are kisses blown to us by angels.

• A friend in need is a friend indeed.

• It is the friends you can call up at 4 a.m. that matter

• A true friend reaches for your hand and touches your heart.

• Piglet sidled up to Pooh from behind. "Pooh!" he whispered. "Yes, Piglet?" Nothing," said Piglet, taking Pooh's paw. "I just wanted to be sure of you."

• Some people come into our lives and quickly go. Some stay for a while, leave footprints on our hearts, and we are never, ever the same.

• A friend is someone who is there for you when he’d rather be somewhere else.

• Friends are God’s way of taking care of us.

• There comes a point in your life when you realize who matters, who never did, who won’t anymore, and who always will. So don’t worry about people from your past, there’s a reason why they didn’t make it to your future.

• Girls' faults are many.

Boys have only two -

Everything they say

And everything they do.

• Friendship is like china -

Costly and rare.

Though it can be mended

The scratches are still there.

True friends are like diamonds,

Precious but rare;

False friends are like autumn leaves

Scattered everywhere.

-----------------

How lucky am I to have something that makes saying goodbye so hard.

Promise you’ll never ever forget me, not even when I’m hundred.

When you find something special, make sure you grab it with both arms and don’t let go.

A day without a friend is like a pot without a single drop of honey left inside.

Any day spent with you is my favourite day. So, today is my new favourite day.

If there ever comes a day when we can’t be together Keep me in your heart, I’ll stay there forever (Winnie-The-Pooh)

How do you spell love? You don’t spell it – you feel it. (Winnie-The-Pooh)

Some love one, some love two. I love one, and that is you.

(thinkexist.com)

These are entries in a Washington Post competition asking for a two line rhyme with the most romantic first line and the least romantic second line. (bitsandpieces1.blogspot.de/2008/01/two-line-rhymes.html)

------------------------

Don't cry because it's over, smile because it happened. - Dr. Seuss

Ähnlich ist dieser hier:

You cannot protect yourself from sadness without protecting yourself from happiness. - Jonathan Safran Foer

----------------------

- Rivers know this: there is no hurry. We shall get there some day.

- A friend in need is a friend indeed

- A day without a smile is a day wasted (Charlie Chaplin)

- Only the stupid need organization, the genius controls the chaos! – Dieses Zitat wird Albert Einstein zugeschrieben.

- My home is my castle

- Make love, not war

- Give peace a chance

- Such is life

- The ornament of our home are the friends who frequent it

- An apple a day keeps the doctor away

- Always look on the bright side of life!

- When life gives you lemons, make lemonade.

- Don’t worry be happy!

- Follow your dreams

- Today is the first day of the rest of your life

- To be or not to be that is the question

- The early bird catches the worm

- Seize the day

- Tit for tat

- Haste makes waste

- I think, therefore I am

- I know that I know nothing

- Live your imperfections and love the way you are

AstridDerPu

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

AstridDerPu

Antwort
von OceanSpirit, 227

Sich mal auf Tumblr, da gibt's massenweise sowas^^