Frage von Schalke044, 27

Habe mir die Fifa 17 companionapp runtergeladen,wollte mich einloggen und dann steht da das ich den code einer Verifizierungsapp eingeben soll-welcheistgemeint?

Was für ein code und welche app

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von FragevonTobi, 12

Das hatte ich auch... Du musst dir im App-Store bzw. Play-Store einfach irgend eine kostenlose Authentifizierungs-App herunterladen. Dann gibst du in der App die Email ein mit der du dich bei EA angemeldet hast und die App gibt dir dann einen sechstelligen Code den du dann nur noch bei der Companion-App eingeben musst. Ist eigentlich total easy.

Ich hoffe, dass ich weiterhelfen konnte.

VG

Antwort
von RuedigerKaarst, 20

Du meinst wohl die Authentifizierunggsapp um Deine Identität zu bestätigen. 

https://help.ea.com/de-de/help/account/origin-login-verification-information/

Kommentar von Schalke044 ,

Was des fürn scheiss
Was muss ich da machen

Kommentar von RuedigerKaarst ,
Kommentar von RuedigerKaarst ,

How do I use an app authenticator to receive codes?

An app authenticator is the fastest way to securely verify your identity. When EA requests a security code before you can log in, you can get a code from your app authenticator instantly without waiting on an email from EA.

    From EA Help, click  Accounts, then  Account Security.If you need to, log in to your EA Account to open the  My Account: Security page.Find the Login Verification section and click  Turn On.Answer your security question, choose  App Authenticator, and click  Continue.Choose your device from the pull-down menu.Install the Google Authenticator app by scanning the QR code or searching your device's app store for “authenticator”.Open the authenticator app and choose to  manually add an account.Scan the QR code or enter the secret key from the  Set up an App Authenticator window to link your app to your EA Account.Enter your app's code found under Electronic Arts, then click  Save.

Now, when we ask you for a Login Verification code you can open the authenticator app and enter the 6-digit code.

Each code the app displays lasts for a limited time. If the timer on the code is about to run out, wait for a new code to make sure you have enough time to enter it.