Frage von TOMAT3X, 58

Garantie bei kona rahmen?

Hi Comnunity,wie in einen anderen Thread schon gessgt ist an meinem kona operator 2011 ein haariss undmount wollte mal fragen ob ich den rahmen irg. Eintauschen kann. Ist ein alu Rahmen und ich bin der 2. besitzer

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von elenano, Community-Experte für Fahrrad, Fully, MTB, ..., 22

TWO YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY ON COMPLETE BICYCLE (EUROPE)

Kona warrants to the original owner that this newly purchased Kona bicycle shall be free of defective materials and workmanship for the two-year period stated under EU consumer protection laws, dated from the original purchase and subject to normal conditions and use. During this two year period, Kona shall repair or replace, at its sole option, all parts that are found by Kona to be defective and therein subject to this limited warranty.

LIFETIME LIMITED WARRANTY ON BICYCLE FRAME*

Kona further warrants to the original owner that the frame of this new Kona bicycle purchased from an authorized Kona dealer shall be free of defective materials or workmanship for a TWO YEAR period for the ORIGINAL OWNER. If the warranty is registered with Kona NO LESS THAN THREE MONTHS after the purchase of the bicycle, THE WARRANTY IS EXTENDED FOR THE LIFETIME OF THE ORIGINAL OWNER, WITH THE EXCEPTION OF CARBON BIKES & FRAMES. During this warranty period, Kona shall repair or replace, at its sole option, the bicycle frame if Kona determines the frame is defective and subject to this limited warranty. The original owner shall pay all labor and shipping charges connected with the repair or replacement of the bicycle frame.

*When warranty on non-carbon bikes & frames is registered within three months of purchase

http://www.konaworld.com/warranty.cfm

Es ist immer nur die Rede vom ,,original owner'', also dem Erstbesitzer.

Du wirst keine Garantie haben, vermute ich.

Kommentar von elenano ,

Danke für den Stern

Antwort
von TOMAT3X, 32

und ich bin der 2. besitzer