Frage von heiisayed, 114

Eure Lieblings-Songzeilen?

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von ansbee, 114

Wirt lowry hat talent für sowas , aber meine Lieblings songzeile war : open your mind but not your legs

Antwort
von 99NekoChan, 41

Meine wohl liebsten Songzitate stammen von the GazettE. Ich hab sie mal auf deutsch übersetzt da sie im originalen japanisch sind.

Ich frage dich. Hast du jemals Trauer erfahren? Dieses Gefühl ist tiefer als der Tod. - Distorted daytime [the GazettE]

Das einzige was du wirklich über mich weißt ist das du mir nicht meine Seele rauben kannst. Das einzige was du wirklich über mich weißt ist das ich deinen lächerlichen Wunsch nicht erfüllen kann. - Vortex [the GazettE]

Es ist paradox wie sie von dieser Befriedigung aufgefressen werden. Wenn das versteck der Rückbildung sich auflöst, und ihnen die Innenseite ihrer Hirne auskratzt. -Ruthless Deed [the GazettE]

Lass uns bleiben wie wir sind und Träume haben die wir nie erreichen können. - Last Heaven [the GazettE]

Ich bin müde von den Dingen die wir uns vergaben, von deinen Lügen die sich nie ändern werden. - UNTITLED [the GazettE]

Es spielt keine Rolle wie lange ich mich mit dieser Folter umbringe. Es spielt keine Rolle wie lange ich diese Dinge hasse die mich verbrannten. Ich werde es nie selbst in der Hand haben. - Crucify Sorrow [the GazettE]

Menschen fühlen sich angezogen von der Lebendigkeit. Auch die Angst in deiner Hand die ich berühre wird irgendwann verschwunden sein. - The Suicide Circus [the GazettE]

Ertrage die nicht zu rettende Zukunft, und die verirrte Schwäche. Schnür dein Niedergedrücktes selbst ab dessen Blick Du verloren hast, und die Einsamkeit die du mich erfahren sehen wolltest. Dich zu vermissen in diesen Tagen der Not füllte plötzlich alles vor deinen Augen. Und dein Trübsinn hält Hass gegen die Worte der Zuneigung und den reuelosen Wahnsinn. - The Suicide Circus [the GazettE]

Bei dem letzten Zitat bin ich mir mit der Übersetzung in einem Satz nicht ganz sicher. Das sind jedoch noch alle. Ich finde das eigentlich alle GazettE Songtexte grandios sind und finde das vor allem Japaner deutlich gefühlvoller sind als viele Musiker anderer Länder sind.

LG NekoChan

Antwort
von AstridDerPu, 65

- Sometimes I thank God for unanswered prayers (Unanswered Prayers; youtube.com/watch?v=hKqZjgIfxe0)

- But there never seems to be enough time

To do the things you want to do

Once you find them (Time in a Bottle; youtube.com/watch?v=fyTfbtZeGeU)

- Freedom‘s just another word for nothing left to lose

(Janis Joplin - Me and Bobby McGee; youtube.com/watch?v=OTHRg_iSWzM)

- Oh, I get by with a little help from my friends

- Don't fall in love with a dreamer

'cause he'll always take you in

- Look at me I am old, but I'm happy (Father and Son, Cat Stevens)

- ...you will still be here tomorrow but your dreams may not (Father and Son, Cat Stevens)

- A love like ours is hard to find, how could we let it slip away

- Que Sera, Sera - Whatever Will Be, Will Be

- Non, Rien de rien Non, je ne regrette rien.

- When will they ever learn?

- Give peace a chance

- Wherever I lay my hat that's my home

- Don't worry, be happy

- Always look on the bright side of life

- All you need is love, love. Love is all you need. – All You Need is Love – The Beatles

- I hope you don’t mind that I put into words how wonderful life is now you’re in the world. – Your Song – Elton John

- Oh, thank you love with all my heart and soul I thank you love each day that comes and goes I thank you love I thank you 'cause you gave me true love – Stevie Wonder – Thank You Love

- I've hungered for your touch

a long lonely time

and time goes by so slowly

and time can do so much

are you still mine?
Unchained Melody

- For you and I have a guardian angel

on high with nothing to do

but to give you and to give to me

love forever true

love forever true

True Love – Cole Porter

- Close your eyes and I'll kiss you, Tomorrow I'll miss you. – Paul McCartney

- Little things I should have said and done, I just never took the time – Willie Nelson, Elvis u. a.

- You know our love was meant to be

The kind of love to last forever

And I want you here with me

From tonight until the end of time

Inspiration – Chicago

- I don't care what consequence it brings

I have been a fool for lesser things

I want you so bad,

I think you ought to know that

I intend to hold you for the longest time

For the Longest Time - Billy Joel

- Jetz bist so weit - weit weg - so weit - weit weg von mir des tuat mir schia'ch - und weh - Hubert von Goisern

- Weusd' a Herz hast wie a Bergwerk, weusd' a Wahnsinn bist fia mi, steh' i auf die. – Rainhard Fendrich

:-) AstridDerPu

Antwort
von derratlose23, 24

"10 Jahre für Raub aber nur 2 für Kindesmissbrauch" keine ahnung mehr von wem

Antwort
von YDerKellerY, 43

Die Freiheit nutzt sich ab, wenn du sie nicht nutzt aus "Sei Wachsam" von Reinhard Mey 

It's better to burn out, than to fade away aus "Hey Hey, My My" von Neil Young

die overseer-officer line aus "Sound of The Police" von KRSONE

Ich bestimme den Todeszeitpunkt einer Wasserleiche am Geschmack aus "Du Nich" von Knorkator

Clock on the wall, why do you bother the time at all? aus "Can't Beleive it's True" von Rory Gallagher

My Name is Sue! How do you do? Now you're gonna die! aus "Boy Named Sue" von Johnny Cash

Jaja usw. Was Musiker nicht schon alles geschaffen haben ;)

Antwort
von rotesand, 38

"Der Kopf wird alt, die Phantasie bleibt jung ... die Antwort weiß das Spiegelbild" ---------> stammt aus dem Lied "Tränen trocknen schnell" von Reinhard Fendrich. Das hat bisher von allen Textzeilen am meisten Eindruck hinterlassen.

Ansonsten mag ich die Texte von Hans Blum sehr. Der Mann trifft mit wenigen Worten oft genau den Kern der Sache ohne schmalzig zu wirken!

Antwort
von ItsjxstmeAnna, 55

Why when do our darkest deeds do we tell?
They burn in our brains, become a living hell
'Cause everybody tells
Everybody tells
Got a secret
Can you keep it?
Swear this one you'll save
Better lock it in your pocket
Taking this one to the grave
If I show you then I know you won't tell what I said
'Cause two can keep a secret if one of them is dead
- Secret by the pierces
he was a kind hearted man in a hateful world
who caught every thing that life ever hurled
like the oldest mountain he always stood so tall
forever showing what it means to be unbreakable 
paycheck to paycheck, 
3 jobs a day, 
he's the ransom for his family's pain
in the coldest world with the warmest heart, 
he puts to shame what you consider hard 
he's the man you don't see in the mirror
while the world was screaming death, 
he chose a different song to hear
he's the band thats playing while the ship sinks
the song of hope, he forever sings 
he taught the sun to shine 
now please teach this "son" to shine 
how can this world never break 
your warm heart in this frigid fucking place?
you're like the river: 
always flowing and growing, 
never changing; rearranging 
how can this world always never take 
your solid stance in these turbulent time?
you're like the tree in the burning forest 
that never was burned down 
and what he said to me was this
"Just love the world that won't love you back" 
old man look at my life 
i'm nothing like you are
take a look at my life 
i'm so very fucking far
from the person i aspire to be
UNBREAKABLE
-Unbreakable by have heart
За мечтою на край пропасти -           (Translation: After a dream to the edge of a chasm
Лишь только так можно мир спасти.  Only that way can the world be saved
Ты не плачь,                                      Don't you cry                            
Слёзы спрячь,                                    Hide your tears
Ведь настанет новый день,                Because a new day will start
Твой огонь                                         Your fire
Согреватьn                                         will be heated
Будет тысячи сердец.                         By thousands of hearts
А сейчас поднимись,                          But now get up
Спрячь поглубже боль и страх.          Hide the pain and fear far
Победит тот, кто прав                        The one who's right will win
Знай, что всё в твоих руках.              Know that everything is in your hands)
- rise by origa
Why am I terrified of everything I used to love
Save me from myself I don't want to hate who I've become
Tell me that tomorrow when I wake up I'll be fine
I just want to be myself again
I want to know that I'm alive
- Sleepless Night by MemphisMayFire
To you
I'm all I've left undone
I'm all I haven't won
Lift me up my soul's so hollow
Lift me up
You take
The breath you didn't make
What's left you did forsake
Lift me up my soul's so hollow
Lift me up my soul's so hollow
You can make me scream internally
You can make me breathe eternally
You see
The things I cannot change
The things that make me plain
Lift me up my soul's so hollow
Lift me up
-Hollow by Submersed
So shed every breath you take, you're dying 
With every step we take we're falling apart 
We only had one chance 
We pray 
Let's take this chance right now, lets go 
You only live one life 
For the rest of time 
So make every second divine 
- Yolo by Suicide Silence
What do I do to ignore them behind me?
Do I follow my instincts blindly?
Do I hide my pride from these bad dreams
And give in to sad thoughts that are maddening?
Do I sit here and try to stand it?
Or do I try to catch them red-handed?
Do I trust some and get fooled by phoniness
Or do I trust nobody and live in loneliness?
- By Myself by Linkin Park
She has me like a pisces when I am weak
I've been locked inside your Heart-Shaped box for weeks
I've been drawn into your magnet tar pit trap
I wish I could Eat your cancer when you turn black
-Heart-shaped Box by Nirvana
I loved you, you made me
Hate me. You gave me hate, see?
It saved me and these tears are deadly.
You feel that? I rip back
Every time you tried to steal that.
You feel bad? You feel sad?
"I'm sorry"? Hell no, fxck that!
It was my heart, it was my life
It was my start, it was your knife.
This strife, it dies
This life and these lies.
And these lungs, have sung
This song, for too long,
And it's true, I hurt too
Remember? I loved you.
-Black Dahlia by Hollywood Undead
Colour me in kindness,
Cover me with love.
I am blessed.
You're burying your father,
You're burying your son.
You are dead.
I know nothing of real pain,
I'm a child and I am spoiled.
I hate myself for my complaints,
I'm pathetic and I'm bored.
I cry simply at the thought.
I crumble at the sight.
If I ever had to feel, I
I would fall to my knees
and pray for God to save me.
I have never been in love,
I pretend to care.
Convince myself that it's enough,
I was never there.
I am hiding in the dust,
Sweep me underneath the chair.
I have never been in love.
I keep on giving,
I keep on giving up.
- Spoiled by Basement (Just the whole colourmeinkindness album is great when it comes to lyrics)

I hear him speaking to me. For the first time he cleared my head... that’s when he said,
"Only cowards keep dormant their sleeping strength, and soon you’ll find,
only the fearless will reach their potential’s peak.
Tell me, if death is victory how afraid of life can we be?
If death is victory how afraid of life can we be?"
- "Breathing Blood"- oh sleeper

"Who's dreams are you killing?
Who's pockets are you filling?
Are you where you said 
You would be in the end?"
- "The Color Theft" - Oh sleeper

"Reclaiming thrones, our generations' pride,
Sits a conformist ploy to strip what burns inside.
Our bodies yern to live life endlessly
So now we rise, we rise in mutany."
- "The New Breed" - Oh Sleeper

So watch my chest heave as this last breath leaves me

I am trying to be what you're dying to see

I feel like "Fck man, can't take this, anymore,

this heart, break this"

This is life that's so thankless

How could he just forsake us?

Racist he makes us

Hate us he gave us

Nothing but no trust and I am so fucked up

So let this gun bond us

Let's hide by this lust

And once we are just dust, he'll know that he loved us

Let it all burn, I will burn first

God I've tried, am I lost in your eyes?

Just let me burn, it's what I deserve

God I've lied, am I lost in your eyes?

Paradise Lost - Hollywood Undead

Naysayer, hammer the nail

We're all on our own, we can't decide what's true

Betrayer, hammer the nail

Such narrow lines separate me and you

So sick of the sound of people giving up

You can't stop me giving a fxck

Fxck it, I'm a dreamer and I'm dreaming on

Naysayer - Architects

Ich kann noch 30 weitere auflisten ich hoere viel musik und gern :D 

Antwort
von Blvck, 58

"With heaven above you, there's hell over me"
- Pierce The Veil

"I pick my poison and it's you, nothing could kill me like you do."
- Rita Ora

" but if you never try you'll never know"
- Coldplay

"Maybe I'm too busy being yours to fall for for somebody new."
- Arctic Monkeys

Antwort
von Awsemo3000, 10

Dein Gürtel ist von C und A, komm mal klar. Mein Gürtel kostet mehr als eine neue SPIEGELREFLEXKAMERA.

Antwort
von Rukichan, 1

Even if the passing of times fades our memories
We will recall that tragedy and recovery
With these melodies
Don't get it wrong, this is not the elegy
I'm singing for hope and unity
-SiM, A song of hope

Antwort
von LieberSchnee, 86

...und wenn du mich hasst dann: F*ck Dich!...und wenn Du mich liebst dann: F*ck mich! (Smudo)

Antwort
von TimeosciIlator, 40

"Yes, there are two paths you can go by
But in the long run
There's still time to change the road you're on"

(aus LZs "Stairway To Heaven")

Antwort
von Torrnado, 24

alle Songtexte von JIMI HENDRIX !

( z.B. " Purple Haze are in my brain...." )

Antwort
von SnowyMoonlight, 44

If I could do it all over maybe I'd do it different. Maybe i wouldn't be here in this postion. I found you then i lost you...
- True Love ,Dove Cameron and Jordan Fisher (in Liv and Maddie)

Antwort
von Joshiiiiiiiii, 50

Du bist Scenzah aber ich bin Sensationell ~JBB Bonusbattle Rapdio vs. Scenzah beste

Antwort
von NorwinSchneider, 31

Death is not the greatest loss in life. the greatest loss is what dies inside while still alive, never surrender

Tupac shakur.

Antwort
von CurlDiePie, 48

"We’ve grown too close for that
F**k a friend zone I know I ain’t perfect
I wonder what you’ve been on"

Vom Lied Friend zone von g eazy

Antwort
von NoOtherThanMe, 24

"Dein Leben läuft gut mein Leben läuft Amok" - "Mein Leben" - Kraftklub

"Komm vertrau mir wenn ich sag man kann nicht jedem vertraun" - "Warum?" by 268ers(oder so ... ich komme mit den Zahlen immer durcheinander)

"It's harder than you think telling dreams from one another" - "Daniel in the Den" by Bastille

"Only a cat of a diffrent coat, that's all the truth I know" - "Rains of Castamere"(da kenn ich den Songwriter nicht)

"So take - take me home. 'Cause I don't remember" - "Take me home" by Phil Collins

Sind alles unsichere Angaben, normalerweise achte nicht so auf den Text

Antwort
von cutiii13, 62

Meine Lieblings-Song-Zeile is aus offline von Kayef:

Ich will morgen etwas seh'n dass ich heute noch nicht kenn', meine Augen ham' mehr Pixel als die teuerste Cam.

LG Cutiii