Frage von LilyfragtFragen, 51

Englischer Vortag?

Hallu,könnte da mal jemand draufschauen & mir sagen ob es so o.k. ist? :) P.s. Habe auf die Rechtschreibung nicht geachtet da ich es mündlich vortrage.

Today I want to have a talk about my summer holidays. This year I went with my family and my dog to the North Sea. My holidays took from twenty-fourth of June to the first july. It is a long way to the North Sea so we went there by car for seven hours. First we went to our house and we unpacked our togs. Then we explored the environment and looked what we can do the next days. At the first day we went to the dog beach and relaxed on the beach. At first we hiking in the moodflat with my dog. Then the water was coming and we swim with my dog in the water. It was very nice , so we went the next two days to the beach too. On the next day we drove to the "Bremerhaven" and visited the Klimahaus. It is a unique knowledge and experience world about climate, climate change and weather. Along the 8th longitude you travel around the world and experience the climates of the earth in an exciting and impressive manner close. I crossed five continents and nine places. On the fifth day we went to the zoo. We saw alot of domestic and exotic animals and we took a lot of pictures. Then we drove to the next neighbourhood and we go for a walk. On the last day we went to a dinner and then we drove back home This was my talk about my summer holidays . Have you got any questions? Thanks for listening.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 18


Today I want to (besser: would like to) (---) talk about my summer holidays. This year (Komma) I went with my family and my dog to the North Sea. - (Word Order)
My holidays took (Wort) from (Hier wird 'the' gesprochen.) twenty-fourth (of wird nur gesprochen, nicht geschrieben.) June to the (s.o.) first july (RS). It is a long way to the North Sea so we went there by car for seven hours. Hier könntest du schreiben "and it took us seven hours to go there by car"

First (Komma) we went to our house and (---) unpacked our togs (= Austr.Engl).

Then we explored the environment (Wort) and looked what we can (Grammatik) do the next days (Ausdruck). At (Präposition) the first day (Komma) we went to the dog beach and relaxed on the beach (Wdhg). At first (Komma) we hiking (Grammatik) in the moodflat (Wort) with my dog. Then the water was coming (Grammatik) and we swim (Grammatik) with my dog in the water.

It was very nice , so we went the next two days to the beach too (Word Order; Ort vor Zeit).
(---) the next day (Komma) we drove (Wort) to (---) "Bremerhaven" and visited the Klimahaus. It is a unique (knowledge and) experience world about climate, climate change and weather.

Along the 8th longitude you travel around the world and
experience the climates of the earth in an exciting and impressive
manner close (Das ergibt keinen Sinn.)
. - Satzstellung

I crossed five continents and nine places. On the fifth day (Komma) we went to the zoo. We saw alot (RS) of domestic and exotic animals and (---)
took a lot of pictures. Then we drove (Wort) to the next neighbourhood (Ausdruck) and (---) go (Grammatik) for a walk. On the last day (Komma) we went to (---) dinner and then we drove (Wort) back home (Punkt)

This was my talk about my summer holidays . Have you got any
questions? Thanks for listening.


Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.



Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,



für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de - und Finger weg vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen!



:-) AstridDerPu


Kommentar von LilyfragtFragen ,

Erstmal vielen lieben Dank für deine Hilfe. :)

Könntest du mir eventuell noch verraten was ''Watt'' sonst heißt ? :/ Finde leider weder im Wörterbuch noch im Internet etwas hilfreiches..

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Wie in meiner Antwort schon geschrieben, empfehle ich folgendes Wörterbuch: http://de.pons.com/%C3%BCbersetzung?q=Watt&l=deen&in=ac_de&lf=de

Daneben und zusätzlich helfen auch einsprachige Dictionaries, z.B. das

oxforddictionaries.com, das Longman Dictionary of Contemporary English online, das Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary oder auch das merriam-webster.com.

Auch

wikipedia.org

kann hier hilfreich sein:

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wattenmeer_(Nordsee) bzw.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wadden_Sea

Antwort
von xX360noScope, 20

Du wiederholst dich z.B.  Bei "dog beach" und "beach" oder "at the first day" und "at first", würd Wiederholungen bisschen ausbessern sonst passt das :)

Antwort
von kl3inhirn, 20

Today I want to talk about ...
This year my family and I drove to ...
Our trip started on the 24th of June and ended on the 1st of July.
Enviroment zu Surrounding aendern
... drove to Bremerhaven ...
.... impressive manner closer.

ausserdem vergisst du ab und zu die Vergangenheitsform, je nachdem welche Klasse du bist ist es ok.

Kommentar von LilyfragtFragen ,

Gehts für die 9 noch? xd

Kommentar von kl3inhirn ,

Kommt auf deine Zielsetzung an.

Antwort
von Sachse63, 17

Ich hab drüber geschaut, ich find's ok aber zu kurz für 'ne Woche Urlaub. Beschreib doch Bremehaven noch ein bissel mehr. Der Zoo wäre auch noch mit "nice to see animals like elefant, tiger ...." zu strecken.

Antwort
von NewQuest, 18

At first we hiked.... and we swam

The next day we went to Bremerhaven...

.....closely.

.... and we went for a walk.

Der Rest klingt ganz okay.