Frage von cornflaky, 28

Englischer Status?

Ich suche kurze englische Sprüche die man als Status nehmen kann. Bitte nichts mit Freundschaft oder so!

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von MTbear, 12

An obstacle is often a stepping stone.

Hope is the heartbeat of the soul.

Be the change you wish to see in the world.

Try to fail, but never fail to try.

Antwort
von Havenari, 12

Go stick your head in a pig.

http://www.tapir.caltech.edu/~teviet/share-and-enjoy.html

Antwort
von Haileybiebs, 18

The greatest trick that the devil ever pulled was convincing the world that he didn't exist