Frage von Libero55555, 89

Englische Trinksprüche?

Ich bräuchte mal ein paar englische Trinksprüche, könnt ihr mir bitte helfen :)

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von MTbear, 60
  • May we get what we want,May we get what we need,But may we never get what we deserve.
  • Here’s to those who wish us well; all the rest can go to hell.
  • Lift 'em high and drain 'em dryTo the guy who says, "My turn to buy.”
  • Bottoms up,Tops down;Wear a smileNot a frown.
  • Up to my lips and over my gums;Look out guts, here she comes.
  • Cheers ;p
Antwort
von Vivibirne, 54

Tobias = two beers