Frage von Guessbiatch, 39

Englische Liebessprüche kennt ihr welche?

Guten Morgen :D

Da ich im Moment total verliebt bin und an nichts anderes denken kann, suche ich einige schöne Sprüche die sehr treffen oder zum nachdenken bringen.

So habe ich ein wenig umhergeschaut aber bin auf nicht so schöne Sprüche gestossen.. Da wollte ich fragen ob ihr selber mal verliebt wart und ob ihr schöne Sprüche habt ? Für Whatsapp- Statuse oder zb. Aus einem Song Zitate die euch gefallen ?

Wäre froh wenn sie in englisch wären.

Ich habe bis jetzt nur diesen gefunden, aber ich finde ihn ein wenig kindisch.. da ich schon 17J alt, w bin und mein Schwarm noch ein wenig älter : Got no clue what I should do, but I'll go crazy if I can't get next to you!

Ich danke euch :)<3 Mfg

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von LoveIsMyLife, 9

If not you, then who? If not now, then when?

The little Things ? The little Moments ? - They aren't little.

I love your voice and I love your smile (and I think about you way too much).

I'm still hoping it's you and me in the end.

Oh no. Don't smile. I stop breathing when you smile.

The little Things mean the most.

'His lips.

His smile.

His hair.

His smell.

His style.

His character.

Him.'

Love is like a Piece of Gold, hard to find and hard to hold.

We should love not fall in love because everything that falls gets broken.

Love is not about how much you say 'I love you', but how much you can prove that it's true.

Love is when you don't want to sleep..because reality is better than a dream.

Give your smile to everyone, but give your love to only one.

You don't Need someone to complete you. You only Need someone who acceot yoou  completely.

Don't let your happiness depend on something you may lose.

LG LoveIsMyLife.:)

 

Kommentar von Guessbiatch ,

DANKE VIEL MAL :D <3 *____*

Kommentar von LoveIsMyLife ,

Kein Problem, gernee.!:) 

Antwort
von xxNarryxx, 20

Also mein Status ist im Moment: "Sometimes home isn't 4 walls, it's 2 eyes and a heartbeat."