Frage von SamiBoss, 47

Englisch text korrigieren?

At first marvelyn hasn't accepted thatvher doctor told her that she is HIV positive but at this moment she realized that her life will change. People around marvelyn avoid her she's living her life like she's already dead also she lostcher streght to live and had suicid thoughts. She often be hates for the virus but she learned how to deal with it marvelyn got a job at a HIV charity there she gave a talk about her illness and orgnasid public speaking events . She learned to kep the head high and not to be avoid of death .

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 20

At first (Komma) marvelyn (RS) hasn't accepted (Zeit) that her doctor told her that she is HIV positive (Komma) but at this (Wort) moment she realized that her life will change (Zeit) . People around marvelyn (RS) avoid (Zeit) her (Punkt) she's living (Zeit) her life like (Ich bevorzuge as if) she's (Zeit) already dead (Neuer Satz) also (kein Satzanfang) she lostcher (RS) streght (RS) to live and had suicid (RS; Wortart) thoughts.
She often be hates (Zeit; Grammatik) for the virus (Komma) but she learned how to deal with it (Punkt) marvelyn (RS) got a job at (Grammar; RS) HIV charity (Komma) there (Wort) she gave a talk about her illness and orgnasid (RS) public speaking events. She learned to kep (RS) the (Possessivepronomen) head high and not to be avoid (Wort) of death.

- Bitte kontrolliere deine Zeiten.

Summaries werden in der Regel im Present geschrieben. Handlungen aus der Vergangenheit können aber durchaus auch im Past Simple und Present Perfect stehen.

- The summary is usually written in the present tense.

- But past events may be reported in the past, future events may be reported in the future.

- Statements or questions which were made in the past may be reported in the past tense or the past perfect.

- Statements and questions which were made in the past but concern the future may be reported in the conditional

(Quelle: kfmaas.de/summary0.html)

Für die Anwendung der anderen Zeiten im Summary gelten dieselben Regeln und Signalwörter wie in anderen Texten.

Die Zusammenfassung eines Sachtextes, der sich mit Geschichte befasst, steht im Simple Past, denn es handelt sich um in der Vergangenheit abgeschlossene Handlungen.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de - und Finger weg vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen!

:-) AstridDerPu

Kommentar von SamiBoss ,

Dankee das du mir geholfen hast ☺

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

AstridDerPu

Antwort
von YvesLucien2225, 21

Die letzten 2 Sätze solltest du nochmal selbstkritisch und gründlich durchlesen ansonsten ist es meiner Ansicht nach gut