Frage von ocalan123, 29

Englisch präsentation so gut?

Moin hab morgen Meine englisch mündliche präsentation wolte fragen ob ihr sie gut findet ??

Hello everybody mein name is ocalan and today i wanna talk about bill gates

Contens:

Early Life Microsoft His Donation Personal Life

Early Life

Bill was born on 28th on october 1955 in seattle His father was a popular Lawyer and his mother a Teacher Bill was the second chil he was a very inteligent child and alway the best on his class With 13 he wen to lakeside school , with his Friend paul allen he spent much time of the computer 3 years later he sold the first software and got 20.000 US Dollar 1973 he went to the harvard school 2 years later he broke off his studies

Microsoft 1975 ,he focused only on microsoft 3 years later she got the first million 1997 he was the richest men on the world the company have 112.000 employees and 93 mrd us dollar revenue Thank Steve Jobs, there are now computers with mice bill had computer without mouse but bill stole the idea of steve jobs with the mice

Donation He set up a foundation they called foundation he spend a lot of money his foundation is one of the largest in the world

Personal Life 1994 Bill married melinda they have 2 children a son and a daughter he life with his family in medina its in lake washington

(und am ende ist noch ein logo von mircrosoft da sag ich noch das es das akutellste logo ist)

and here is the current logo from microsoft

this was my presentation i hope you enjoyed it

und wie findet ihr es ??

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, Community-Experte für Englisch, 11

Hello everybody

mein (RS) name is ocalan (RS) and today i (RS) wanna  (Slang; would like to) talk about bill (RS) gates (RS)

Contens (RS):

Early Life Microsoft His Donation Personal Life (Satzzeichen)

Early Life

Bill was born on 28th on (Präposition) october  (RS) 1955 in seattle (RS) - (Ort vor Zeit; Punkt) His father was a popular Lawyer (RS)and his mother a Teacher  (RS; Punkt) Bill was the second chil (RS; Punkt) he was avery inteligent (RS) child and alway (RS) the best on (Präposition) his class (Punkt) With  (Ausdruck) 13 (Komma) he wen  (RS) to lakeside (RS) school, with his Friend (RS) paul (RS) allen (RS; Punkt) he spent much time of (Präposition) the computer (Punkt) 3 years later (Komma) he sold the (besser: Possessivepronomen) first software and got 20(Komma)000 US Dollar (Grammatik; Punkt) 

(Hier fehlt eine Präposition.) 1973 (Komma) he went to (---) harvard (RS) school (Punkt) 2 years later he broke off (Wort) his studies (Punkt)

Microsoft

(Hier fehlt eine Präposition)1975,he focused (RS) only on microsoft (RS; Punkt) 3 years later she (Pronomen) got the (besser: Possessivpronomen) first million (Punkt)

(Hier fehlt eine Präposition.) 1997 (Komma) he was the richest men on (Präposition) the world (Punkt) the company have  (Grammatik) 112(Komma)000 employees and 93 mrd  (Wort) us dollar (Grammatik) revenue (Punkt)

Thank (RS; hier fehlt eine Präposition) Steve Jobs, there are now computers with mice (= Tiere; Plural von Computermaus = mouses)  (Punkt) bill (RS) had computer (Plural) without mouse  (Plural; Komma) but bill (RS) stole the idea of (Präposition) steve  (RS) jobs  (RS) with the mice (s.o.; Formulierung)

Donation

He set up a foundation they called foundation (Punkt) he spend (Grammatik) a lot of money (Punkt) his foundation is one of the largest in the world (Punkt)

Personal Life

(Hier fehlt eine Präposition.) 1994  (Komma) Bill married melinda  (RS) they have 2 children  (Komma) a son and a daughter (Punkt) he life (Grammatik) with his family in medina (RS) its  (Grammatik) in lake washington (RS; Punkt)

(und am ende ist noch ein logo von mircrosoft da sag ich noch das es das akutellste logo ist)

and (RS) here is the current logo from (Präposition) microsoft (RS; Punkt)

this (RS) was my presentation i (RS) hope you enjoyed it (Punkt)

Anders als im Deutschen, werden im Englischen

die Tausenderstellen mit einem Komma (The number of people out of work fell by 50,000)

und

die Dezimalstellen mit einem Punkt (The unemployment rate fell to 7.9% from 8.1%.)

abgetrennt.

Damit ist €12.60 (englisch) und € 12,60 (deutsch)

------------------

Auch in einem Referatstext sind Zeichensetzung und Rechtschreibung wichtig. Satzzeichen zeigen nämlich an, wo Sprechpausen gemacht werden müssen. Außerdem werden Wörter je nach Rechtschreibung unterschiedlich ausgesprochen (z. B. live - life).

-----------------

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de - und Finger weg vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen!

AstridDerPu

Kommentar von ocalan123 ,

Danke für deine Hilfe und das du dir die mühe gemacht hast mir das zu schreiben :D

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

AstridDerPu

Antwort
von ocalan123, 22

Habt ihr Vlt Verbesserungen oder etwas wo. Ich mehr über donation und Personal Life reden kann

Antwort
von Odenwald69, 15

hört sich an wie aus dem internet abgekippt, was ist den mit den wohltätigkeiten ? auch war ja mal bill zugetreten und der Palmer hat das übernommen...