Frage von fatosshala4, 71

Brauche hilfe Englisch mündliche prüfung?

Hello. My name ..., and I want to tell you something about myself. I'm .. years old, i was born in .... in... at the hospital. I can speak German, Albanien, and English. I live in ..... I have a mother, a father, and two brothers. My father's name is..., and my mother's name is.... My little brother,... , is ... years old, and his birthday is on.... My older brother, ..., is ... years old, and his birthday is on the .... They both have different hobbies and interests. My little brother loves playing video games, playing soccer, and listen to music. My older brother, ... , loves going out with friends and playing soccer. We don't have any pets. I'm in the 9th grade, and I am going at the.... We live in a 4 room flat. I share my room with my little brother,.... i live near my friends. Last weekend, some of my friends and I went to Stuttgart by train. We went window shopping and took many pictures. I want to go there again next weekend. Now, I'll tell you some of my hobbies. They include playing football , watching Tv and playing computer games. In my free time, I like to to go out with friends. I read books about Zombies, and I also read magazines about music and computer games. After school, I want to become a industrial management assistant. I love listening to good music. I like listening to Kanye West, Robie Williams, Chris Brown, The Weekend, Usher, and other good artists. I hope you enjoyed my presentation about myself.

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, 46

Hello.

My name (Hier fehlt ein Verb.)..., and I want to (besser: would like to) tell you something about myself. I'm .. years old, i (RS) was born in .... in... at the hospital (Ort vor Zeit) . I can speak German, Albanien (RS) , and English. I live in ..... I have a mother, a father, and two brothers. My father's name is..., and my mother's name
is.... My little brother,... , is ... years old, and his birthday is
on (Hier fehlt der Artikel.) .... My older brother, ..., is ... years old, and his birthday is on the .... They both have different hobbies and interests. My little
brother loves playing video games, playing soccer, and listen (Grammatik) to music.
My older brother, ... , loves going out with friends and playing soccer.
We don't have any pets. I'm in the 9th grade, and I am going at (Präposition) (---) ....
We live in a 4-room-flat. I share my room with my little brother,.... i (RS)
live near my friends. Last weekend, some of my friends and I went to
Stuttgart by train. We went window shopping and took many pictures. I
want to go there again next weekend. Now, I'll tell (Wort) you some of my
hobbies. They include playing football , watching Tv (RS) and playing
computer games. In my free time, I like to to go out with friends. I
read books about Zombies, and I also read magazines about music and
computer games. After school, I want to become (Wort) a (RS) industrial management  assistant. I love listening to good music. I like listening to Kanye
West, Robie Williams, Chris Brown, The Weekend, Usher, and other good
artists. I hope you enjoyed my presentation about myself.

Das Fettgedruckte muss korrigiert werden. Ich hoffe, ich habe nichts übersehen.

Für das Vokabular und die Rechtschreibung empfehle ich ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch, z.B. pons.com,

für die Grammatik ego4u.de und englisch-hilfen.de - und Finger weg vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen!.

:-) AstridDerPu

Kommentar von fatosshala4 ,

Dankeschön war sehr hilfreich ich weiß hab n paar fehler gemacht aber danke nochmal :D

Kommentar von fatosshala4 ,

He also kommt jz bissele komisch aber könntest du mir vllt einen 5 min text schreiben ???? Ich will echt nicht meine erste prüfung verkacken und da du dich so gut damit auskennst könntest du wenn du zeit hast mir einfach einen schreiben und hier posten wäre sehr nett...Die mündliche prüfung ist in 2 wochen

Kommentar von AstridDerPu ,

Schön, dass dir meine Antwort (trotzdem) gefallen hat und danke für das Sternchen!

AstridDerPu

Antwort
von switchii, 39

Hello. My name ..., and I want to tell you something about myself. I'm .. years old, i was born in .... in... at the hospital. I can speak German, Albanian, and English. I live in ..... I have a mother, a father, and two brothers. My father's name is..., and my mother's name is.... My little brother,... , is ... years old, and his birthday is on.... My older brother, ..., is ... years old, and his birthday is on ().... They both have different hobbies and interests. My little brother loves playing video games, playing soccer, and listening to music. My older brother, ... , loves going out with friends and playing soccer. We don't have any pets. I'm in the 9th grade, and I am going at the.... We live in a 4 room flat. I share my room with my little brother,.... i live near my friends. Last weekend, some of my friends and I went to Stuttgart by train. We went window-shopping and took many pictures. I want to go there again next weekend. Now, I'll tell you some of my hobbies. They include playing football , watching Tv and playing computer games. In my free time, I like () to go out with friends. I read books about Zombies, and I also read magazines about music and computer games. After school, I want to become a industrial management assistant. I love listening to good music. I like listening to Kanye West, Robie Williams, Chris Brown, The Weekend, Usher, and other good artists. I hope you enjoyed my presentation about myself.

* () Wort wurde entfernt

Kommentar von fatosshala4 ,

oke dankee

Antwort
von SaraKr, 29

Den Part das du eltern hast kannst du eigentlich, dass du welche hast ist nunja unausweichlich und klingt ehr merkwürdig.

Kommentar von fatosshala4 ,

ahhah ja ich muss halt die 5 min schaffen....

Kommentar von SaraKr ,

könntest ja noch sagen auf welchen Musikstil du genau stehst niederschreiben. Also die gute Musik definieren, vielleicht noch erwähnen mit welchen deiner Geschwister du dich verstehst(oder nicht verstehst) und warum. etc. Und so kleiner Tipp am Rande: Sprich langsam genug und achte gut auf dein Tempo während der Prüfung. ich hab nämlich das gleiche wie du gemacht und mir sowas vorgeschrieben und auswendig gelernt, sodass ich die fünf Minuten voll hatte. Nur war ich so nervös, dass ich alles runtergerattert hab, dass ich nach 3min schon fertig war.