Frage von Deez89, 48

Brauche Dringend Hilfe! Kann jemand das Übersetzen?

After a quick search for your character, I was able to locate him on the Google Connect account associated with the email address ***2@gmail.com. Simply log in with the correct credentials via the “Sign in with Google” button at the bottom of the first screen you get to.

If you find yourself at the Lobby screen instead of the Log-in screen when you open the game, you can use the following steps to get you back where you need to be.

From the Lobby Screen:

  • Tap on “Logout” in the upper right-hand corner - On the next screen you should see a small red “x” button in the upper right-hand corner. Go ahead and tap that screen - You should now be presented with 4 sign in options. Be sure to choose “Sign in with Google” and you will want to make sure your device is logged into the appropriate Google account.
Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von AstridDerPu, 13

Hallo,

da sieht man mal wieder, wie wichtig englische Grundkenntnisse im Zeitalter des Internets und Computers, von Whatsapp und der Globalisierung sind.

Davon, dass wir dir das hier machen, lernst du nichts. Dein Motto sollte Learning by doing! sein, dann klappt es auch bald mit dem Übersetzen solcher Nachrichten,
denn es Ist doch blöd, wenn man immer erst hier nachfragen muss, oder?

Dabei solltest du die Finger vom Google Übelsetzer und seinen tr.tteligen Kollegen lassen und stattdessen ein gutes (online) Wörterbuch verwenden, z.B. pons.com, dict.cc oder leo.org.

:-) AstridDerPu

Kommentar von Deez89 ,

Danke

Antwort
von Deez89, 31

Hab es nicht ganz gerafft.