Frage von ohsoinsane, 51

Black Music (Oldskool)?

Könnt ihr mir irgendwelche Songs vorschlagen?

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von thedefinition, 14

De La Soul - all good / ooh / ring ring ring

Outkast - ATliens / chonkyfire / babylon

Blackstreet - no diggity

Busta Rhymes - gimme some mo / put your hands where my hands can see/ pass the courvoisier part2 / what it is / break ya neck / make it clap /turn it up / fire / Everything Remains Raw / woo Aah/ We Put It Down

For Y'All / do my thing

NAS & Nature - in too deep

NAS - nas is like / new york state of mind / made you look

Snoop Dogg - serial killa / lay low / gin n juice / tha doggfather /
snoops upside ya head / tha doggfather / wrong idea / who am i / whats
my name

Dr Dre - still dre / next Episode / natural born killaz / theeze nuts / whats the difference

Notorious B.I.G - hypnotize / juicy / big poppa / whatchu want / mo Money mo Problems

Mobb Deep - shook ones pt2 / quiet storm / live foul / got it twisted / the money

Tupac - 2 of amerikaz most wanted / life goes on / how do you want it /
papaz song / keep ya head up / all eyez on me / dear Mama / brendas got a
Baby / to live and die in l.a / Troublesome 96 / changes / California
Love / Hit em up / Hail Mary / I Ain't Mad at Cha / Me against the world
/ so many tears

Method man & Mary J Blige - all i need to get by

Ruff Ryders - What ya want / anthem

Big Pun - Beware / still not a player

Delinquent Habits feat. The Beatnuts & Big Pun - Western Ways Part II (La Seleccion)

The Firm - desperados

Nine - whatchu want

Jay Z - sunshine / izzo / hard knock life / the city is mine / a
dream / 2 many h*es / Change the game / Reservoir Dogs/ get your mind
right mami

Mos Def & Pharoahe Monch - Oh No (feat. Nate Dogg) / mathematics / sex, love & the money / sunshine

Artifacts - the ultimate

A Tribe Called Quest - Peace, Prosperity & Paper

Fat Joe - Don Cartagena / John Blaze

Wu Tang Clan - reunited / Method Man / protect ya neck / gravel pit / c.r.e.a.m / wu tang clan aint nothing to f*ck with

XZibit - carry the weight / just maintain / paparazzi / what a mess / X

Luniz - I got five on it

Talib Kweli - get by

LL Cool J - Imagine / ill bomb / Hip Hop / 4,3,2,1

Camp Lo - Luchini

Dr Dre & LL Cool J - zoom

Cool Breeze - Watch For The Hook (Dungeon Family Mix) featuring OutKast, Goodie Mob, and Witchdoctor)

MC Eiht - Streiht up menace

Craig Mack - flava in ya ear

D Dre & Ice Cube - natural born killas

Method Man - release yo delf

Mack 10 - Hoo Bangin

Lil Troy - wanna be a baller

KRS One – Mc’s Act Like They Don’t Know

ODB – Shimmy Shimmy Ya

Lost Boyz - Jeeps, Lex Coups, Bimaz & Benz

cassie - me & you

Usher - U Remind Me (Feat. Method Man & Blu Cantrell) (Remix) / caught up/ my way

Public Anouncement - mamacita

Dru Hill- in my bed / how deep is your love

Jagged Edge - walked outta heaven

Sisqo - thong song

Ginuwine - differences / when doves cry / in those Jeans / Simply Irresistible / pony

Puff Daddy - i Need a Girl pt1 & 2 / nobody cant hold me down / senorita

Joe - Don't wanna be a Player / sutter

faith evans - love like this

112 - its over now / dance with me / peaches & cream

Montell Jordan - this is how we do

Next - wifey / too close

Toni Braxton - You're Makin' Me High / he wasnt man enough

Missy Elliot - the rain / hot boyz / all n my grill

Donell Jones - U Know What's Up (Feat. Left Eye)

Boyz II Men - roll with me

Redman - da goodness

Kommentar von ohsoinsane ,

Top, danke dir!

Antwort
von derPummler2, 31

Hör dich mal durch das Album "S&M" von Metallica ;)

Antwort
von Torrnado, 11

vielleicht wär das ja was für Dich :

Antwort
von user6363, 26

Hip-Hop, Jazz, R'n'B?

Kommentar von ohsoinsane ,

Vielleicht mal ein paar Songvorschläge liebes  

Kommentar von user6363 ,

/watch?v=JOQVSXy1XI0
/watch?v=UalV4ThhQQM
/watch?v=6kaFP1czY-4
/watch?v=B_QzZQCs7VE
/watch?v=hCDAfa-NI-M
/watch?v=6l6vqPUM_FE
/watch?v=W46oQf_DMmw