Frage von NOOBPC, 94

Arbeitsspeicher CPU welche ist kompatibel?

Hallo,Mein Pc wird immer langsamer kein wunder er ist schon etwas wie urgestein,nun denn ein neuer muss es nicht sein ist budget mäßig auch nicht drinn ,also entschied ich mich für eine CPU erweiterung. Nun habe ich nicht wirklich ne ahnung was für Chipsätze kompatibel sind und wäre für nen fachkundigen rat dankbar!würde gerne von den vorhandenen 2GB auf 4 erweitern wenn mehr gehen würde natürlich auch das .

Daten die ich Auslesen konnte:Motherboard : Asus AMD Athlon M2N-XE 64x2 Dual Core Processor 4000+CPU: PCI-BUS DDR2_PC-5300-1,8V-NON-ECC DDR2-2-800/667/1066= was auch immer das bedeutet ?Dual Core 256MEG x64

Hilfreichste Antwort - ausgezeichnet vom Fragesteller
von Vishera, 41

Fuer 50-100€ bekommst du locker 8gb Ram. Da aber die Ram Riegel älter sind, bekommst du wahrscheinlich noch mehr zum selben Preis.

Allerdings handelt es sich um einen, wie du schon merkst, sehr alten Rechner. Die heutige Leistung des Rechners, ist wahrscheinlich sowieso schon langsamer als damals (Abnutzung). Ob sich das Upgrade lohnt, kann ich leider nicht beurteilen.

Für ein Upgrade würde ein Ram Riegel mit einem Takt von 1066 MHz passen. Ich müsste nur nochmal nach dem Mainboard schauen. Allerdings geht das nicht direkt aus deiner Angabe hervor. Am besten wäre es du würdest es mit Hilfe von "CPU-Z" anzeigen lassen und mir nochmal als Antwort senden.

Kommentar von NOOBPC ,

die frage ist dann halt bei dem meer an auswahl welcher ist der richtige ? die ramriegel haben alle keinen exakt gleichen abstand an der goldenen steckverbindung meiner allerdigs ist zu jeder seite gleich lang gibt es dort eine bezeichnung worunter ich den finde ? mfg NOOBPC

Kommentar von Vishera ,

Du hättest nicht den kompletten Bericht hier reinsetzen müssen (der ist sehr unordentlich) ein Bild hätte gereicht oder die Modelnummer. (So sieht es bei mir aus https://gyazo.com/b005ee2c56b40f5843af2d53cb9de96e) Kannst du mir nochmal unter "Mainboard" den "Manufacturer" und den Modelnamen geben. Dazu dann nochmal unter "Memory" die "Size" und "Channels #"? ist einfacher, als es unten aus dem endlos langem Text zu suchen. 


Eigentlich  reicht es, wenn der RAM Riegel ebenfalls ein DDR3 RAM Riegel ist. Das Tempo passt sich mehr oder weniger dem schlechtesten an. In deinem Fall wären das dann wohl 1066 Hz. Am besten wäre es natürlich, wenn du den gleichen nochmal dazu kaufst. Auf dem Riegel selbst ist eine Modelnummer. Mit Hilfe dieser Nummer, kannst du exakt den gleichen Riegel im Internet finden und kaufen. Hier bekommst du neue RAM Riegel mit DDR3 Speicher und 1066 Hz Taktung. "http://www.mindfactory.de/Hardware/Arbeitsspeicher+(RAM)/DDR3+Module/DDR3-1066+(PC3-8500U).html/listing_sort/9"



Antwort
von NOOBPC, 9

CPU-Z Readme file
[CPU-Z]
VERSION=x.x.x.x
TextFontName=
TextFontSize=14
TextFontColor=000080
LabelFontName=
LabelFontSize=14
ACPI=1
PCI=1
MaxPCIBus=256
DMI=1
Sensor=1
SMBus=1
Display=1
UseDisplayAPI=1
BusClock=1
Chipset=1
SPD=1
XOC=0
CheckUpdates=1
- TextFontName : Font used for the information boxes.
- TextFontSize : Size of the font used for the information boxes.
- TextFontColor : Color of the font used for the information boxes. Value is expressed in hexadecimal, and consists in a classic Red/Green/Blue color code : RRGGBB
- LabelFontName : Font used for the label boxes.
- LabelFontSize : Size of the font used for the label boxes.
- Sensor : Set to OFF (or 0) disables sensor chip detection and voltages measurement. 1 to enable.
- PCI : Set to OFF (or 0) disables the PCI information. This disables chipset, SPD and, depending on the hardware, sensoring information. 1 to enable.
- MaxPCIBus : Sets the maximum PCI bus to scan. Default value is 256.
- DMI : Set to OFF (or 0) disables the DMI (Desktop Management Interface) information. This concerns BIOS vendor and version, motherboard vendor and revision. 1 to enable.
- SMBus : Set to OFF (or 0) disables SMBus information : SPD, and, depending on the hardware, sensoring information. 1 to enable.
- Display : Set to OFF (or 0) disables the video card information reported in the validator. 1 to enable.
- UseDisplayAPI : Set to 1, uses the display driver to read the display adapters information.
- BusClock : Set to 1, uses the bus clock as primary clock source. Set to 0 to use an alternate method.
- Chipset : set to OFF (or 0) disables the memory controller and southbridge information. 1 to enable.
- SPD : set to 0 to disable SPD reading. 1 to enable.
- XOC : eXtreme Overclock Mode : runs CPU-Z with as little system load as possible. Your system won't be fully validated before it is manually checked. Requires to restart CPU-Z.
- CheckUpdates : set to 0 to disable the new version checker at startup. 1 to enable.
Parameters
-txt=filename : Launch CPU-Z in ghost mode (no interface appears) and generates the register dump file (.txt)
in the same directory as the exe file.
-html=filename : Same as "-txt" except it generates the html report.
-core=id : Displays clock speed of core #id (id can be set from 0 to Number of cores minus one).
Keys
F5 : save the current tab in a bmp file
F6 : save the current tab in the clipboard
F7 : save cvf file in the current directory
Cache Latency Tool
The cache latency tool can be downloaded at that address : http://www.cpuid.com/medias/files/softwares/misc/latency.zi
1.77 - August 2016
- New benchmark "submit and compare" feature.
- New clocks dialog reporting all system's clock speeds in real-time.
- Preliminary support for Intel Kaby Lake.
- AMD Bristol Ridge processors.-
1.76 - April 2016
- Intel Broadwell-E/EP processors.
- AVX512 instruction set report.
- Fixed several bugs (missing SPD on some systems).

1.75 - January 2016
- Intel Skylake Pentium and Celeron support.
- Intel Broadwell-E preliminary support.
- AMD A10-7890K APU.

1.74 - October 2015
- Improved CPU benchmark.
- AMD Carrizo APUs.
- eDRAM detection on Slylake CPUs.

1.73 - August 2015
- New validation.
- eXtreme Overclock Mode with light CPU load.
- New tab : CPU Benchmark.
- Added L4 cache frequency (cache tab).
- Added Windows 10 editions.

1.72.1 - May 2015
- Intel Skylake and Broadwell support (1.72.1)
- Preliminary support for Intel Skylake.
- Fixed support for Windows 10 build 9926.

1.71.1 - November 2014
- Intel Core M processors (1.71.1)
- New CPU-Z logo (1.71.1)
- AMD Athlon X2 450, Athlon X4 840 and Athlon X4 860K (Kaveri).
- AMD FX-8370, FX-8370E, FX-8320E (Vishera).
- Improved support for Intel X99 chipset.
- Support for Microsoft Windows 10.

1.70 - July 2014
- Intel i7-5960X, i7-5930K, i7-5820K, i7-4790K, i5-4690K, Pentium G3258.
- TSX instructions set support (including RTM and HLE subparts).

1.69.2 - April 2014
- Intel Haswell-E processors (1.69.2)
- Preliminary support for DDR4 memory (1.69.2)
- AMD FCH detection improved (1.69.2)
- AMD A6-6420K, A4-6320, A4-4020.
- AMD Athlon 5350 & 5150, Sempron 3850 & 2650 Kabini.
- Intel Core i7-4770R and Core i5-4570R Crystal Well.
- Added graphic card vendor.

1.68 - January 2014
- AMD Kaveri APUs (A10-7850K, A10-7800, A10-7700K, A8-7600, A6-7400K, A4-7300).
- Intel i7-4790, i5-4690, i5-4590, i5-4460 (Haswell refresh).
- Intel Celeron Haswell (G1830, G1820).
- Intel serie 9 chipset (Z97).
- Nuvoton NCT6106 and SMSC SCH5636 SIOs (Fujitsu mainboards).

1.67.1 - November 2013
- Fix several validations issues (1.67.1).
- Improved support of Intel Silvermont (Bay Trail).
- New validation.

1.66 - August 2013
- Intel Core i7-4xxx MQ/MX processors (1.66.1)
- Fixed BCLK jump bug and validation issue (1.66.1)
- Intel Xeon E5-2600 V2, Core i3-4xxx, Core i7-3910K processors.
- Intel Atom Bay Trail-T preliminary support.
- Intel Ivy Bridge-E/EP/EX support improved.
- AMD Opteron 3200 and 3300 series.
- ITE IT8603 and IT8623 SIOs (Asus FM2+ mainboards).
- Microsoft Windows 8.1 (Windows Blue).
- New version checker.

1.65 - June 2013
- AMD Opteron X1150 and X2150.
- AMD FX-9590 and FX-9370.
- Intel 4xxxHQ "Crystalwell" CPUs.
- Intel Pentium "Haswell" G3430, G3420, G3220.

1.64 - April 2013
- Intel Atom Cloverview.
- Intel Ivy Bridge-E/EP/EX.
- AMD Richland APUs.
1.63 - February 2013
- Intel Pentium & Celeron "Ivy Bridge" CPUs.
- AMD Athlon X4 750K.
- FMA3 & 4 instructions sets.
- Support for systems with more than 64 CPUs.
- Report TDP in validation pages.

1.62 - October 2012
- AMD "Vishera" processors.
- Intel Haswell & Ivy Bridge E/EP preliminary support.
- Reduce CPU utilization.
- Improved validation process.

1.61 - July 2012
- Fix wrong clock speed report (1.61.3).
- Intel CedarTrail platform.
- VIA VX11 chipset.
- Intel Xeon E5 processors.
- Fix wrong CPU clock speed under Win8.

1.60 - March 2012
- Intel Core i5 2550K, 2450P and 2380P with no GPU.
- Intel Core i3/i5/i7 "Ivy Bridge" (37xx, 35xx, 34xx, 33xx, 32xx).
- Intel Xeon E3 (SandyBridge-WS).
- Intel Z77 platform.
- AMD FX-8140, FX-4150.
- AMD "Trinity" APU Preliminary support.
- Windows 32/64-bit information.

1.59 - November 2011
- AMD Opteron Interlagos and Valencia (Bulldozer).
- AMD SR56x0 I/O bridge and SP5100 southbridge (Maranello).
- Intel Core i7-3960X, 3930K and 3820 (SandyBridge-E).
- Intel X79 chipset (Jaketown).
- VIA Nano 1000/2000/3000, Eden X2, Nano X2/X3, QuadCore.
- Support for Windows 8.

1.58 - June 2011
- AMD FX "Bulldozer" processors family (K15).
- AMD Llano processors family (K12).
- Intel Sandy Bridge-EP processors preliminary support.

1.57 - February 2011
- Intel Xeon "Westmere-EX" support.
- GPU frequency report on Intel Sandy Bridge processor.
- AMD Zacate/Ontario processors support.
- Report TDP on main page when available.
- Cores clocks on floating menu.
- P67/H67 stepping report.

1.56 - October 2010
- Intel Core i3/i5/i7 "2000" serie processors (Sandy Bridge) with new logos.
- Intel Core i7 970 "Gulftown".
- Intel P67 chipset.
- AMD Phenom II, Athlon II and Sempron II "Caspian" processors.

1.55 - July 2010
- VIA VX900/VX900M and VN1000/VN1000M chipsets.
- Intel Core i5-760, Core i7-875K and Core i5-655K processors.
- Intel Core i7-940XM, 840QM, 740QM mobile processors.
- Intel Core i5-450M, 540UM, 430UM, Core i3-370M mobile processors.
- Intel Pentium P6000 processor.
- New parameter in cpuz.ini : UseDisplayAPI

1.54 - March 2010
- Intel Core i7-880, Core i5-680, Core i3-550 processors.
- Intel Xeon 5600 line (32nm) processors.
- AMD Phenom II X6, Sempron II, Turion II, Turion II Ultra and Athlon II Mobile "Caspian" processors.
- NVIDIA GeForce 320M chipset.
- AMD 870/880G/890GX + SB800/SB850 chipset.
- Introduction of validation rooms.

1.53 - December 2009
- Fix validation issue with AMD Phenom processors (1.53.1).
- Preliminary support for Intel Pinetrail platform (1.53.1).
- Intel Core i7 930 & 950, Core i7 980X "Gulftown", Xeon W3565.
- Intel Mobile Core i7/i5/i3 "Arrendale" (LV and ULV).
- Intel "Clarkdale" platform improved support.
- AMD Phenom FX-5000, Athlon II X2/X3/X4, Athlon L110.
- AMD AM3 socket detection improved.
- VIA VX800 and VX855 chipsets support.
- ATI Radeon 2100 and Radeon X1250 support.
- DirectX 11 detection fix.
- Hardware virtualization support now reported as instructions set.
- New HTML report with less information.
1.52 - July 2009
- Fix Core i7 clock bug (1.52.2)
- New design with "Graphics" tab.
- NVIDIA nForce 980a chipset support.
- Intel Core i5 and Core i3 processors.
- Intel Atom Z530, Pentium DC E6300 (2.8GHz) and Core 2 Solo processors.
- Intel P55 and US15W chipsets preliminary support.
- AMD Phenom TWKR support.
- AMD Phenom X2 "Callisto" and Athlon X2 "Regor" processors.
- AMD Opteron 6-core "Istanbul" processor.
- Improved support for Windows 7.
- New Intel logos.

MD5 checksum : please refer to http://www.cpuid.com/cpuz.php#history

1.51 - April 2009
- New version with installer.
- NVIDIA ION platform.
- Intel "Clarkdale" processor preliminary support.

MD5 checksum : please refer to http://www.cpuid.com/cpuz.php#history

1.50 - February 2009
- Improved support for AMD Phenom II processor.
- Support for NVIDIA 740i chipset.
- Several bug fixes.

MD5 cpuz.exe (1.50) : E1C827C54F527404EDDA6D65DA0280D8

1.49 - December 2008
- AMD Phenom II processor.
- New Intel Core 2 models.
- Improved loading time.
- New online validation process.

MD5 cpuz.exe (1.49) : B836E86B40D7AFAF99D9C512E8CC9FEF

1.48 - October 2008
- Improved support for Intel Core i7 (Bloomfield & Gainestown).
- Intel Atom dual-core version support.
- AMD Athlon "Kuma" processor support.
- Alternate clock computation method based on "duty cycles" for Intel Core 2 processors (see ShowDutyCycles in cpuz.ini)

MD5 cpuz.exe (1.48) : DB78FBF1F99B7709240B495E59758CCE

1.47 - August 2008
- Intel Core i7 processor.
- Intel Core 2 Duo S Mobile processors.
- NVIDIA MCP79/7A chipset.
- AMD 790GX / SB750 chipset.

MD5 cpuz.exe (1.47) : A7484EFA3C32BC968C248CB1237FF493
1.46 - June 2008
- AMD Puma platform (Turion & Turion Ultra "Griffin");
- AMD Black Edition processors.
- Intel Xeon EX "Dunnington".

MD5 cpuz.exe (1.46) : C47432C41EC26156128F7B8E09E884CF

1.45 - May 2008
- Intel Atom Z500/Z510/Z520/Z530/Z540 processors.
- Intel Core 2 Duo E7x00 processor.
- AMD 45 nm Phenom (Dened & Shanghai) processors.
- Intel P45 chipset.

MD5 cpuz.exe (1.45) : DD4E540C04297CF93DC721166C13446E

1.44.2 - Mars 2008
- NVIDIA 650i, 680i, 750a/780a, 750i, 780i, 790i chipsets (1.44.2)
- Intel G35 chipset (1.44.2)
- Updated support for VIA chipsets (1.44.2)
- Support for the new validator (1.44.1)
- Preliminary support for VIA Isaiah processor.
- Support for all VIA Model D processors: VIA C7-M, VIA C7-D, VIA Eden, VIA Eden.
- Memory timings on Intel 5400A/B MCH (Skulltrail).
- Fix AMD Phenom detection issue on Windows Vista 64.

MD5 (1.44.2) : 81FB48A6EC7355E8D0DD71ADC2157CF6

1.43 - January 2008
- Intel Skulltrail platform support (Core 2 Extreme QX9775 + 5400B MCH).
- Intel X48 chipset detection.
- AMD Athlon 64-LE 1600 and 1620 support.
- Fix detection issues on unlocked Phenom (ES/BE).
1.42 - November 2007
- Intel Wolfdale/Yorkfield/Penryn CPUs support.
- AMD Phenom and Opteron Barcelona support improved.
- Current core selection menu (right click on the CPU page).
- Loading progress.
1.41 - September 2007
- New CPU voltage monitoring.
- Intel Xeon Tigerton support.
- Intel IA64 CPUs support (Itanium / Itanium2)(special thanks to Rami Radi and Ray Hinchliffe).
- AMD K10 Phenom preliminary support.
- NVIDIA MCP73 support.
- Intel XMP profiles support.
- Memory modules nominal voltage.
1.40.5 - July 2007
- NVIDIA nForce 560 chipset support.
- Intel Dynamic FSB technology support.
- Athlon 64 X2 BE & Sempron LE (TDP 45W).
- SiS671/FX/DX/MX northbridge support.
- SiS968 southbridge support.
1.40 - May 2007
- VIA P4M800CE chipset support.
- Preliminary support for Intel Penryn CPUs family (45 nm).
- Intel Core 2 Duo E6x20, Pentium E2140/2160 processors recognition.
- Intel P35, G33, G31, Q35, Q33, X38 chipsets support.
- Intel GL960/GM965/PM965 chipsets support.
- AMD Athlon 64 "Lima" processor support.
- AMD Geode LX processor support.
- NVIDIA nForce 520 chipset support.
- New parameter "-console" to generate output in a command prompt (Windows XP only).
- New icon.
1.39 - February 2007
- Windows Vista 64 support.
- VIA CX700/VX700 chipset.
- Added Merom XE (X7900/X7800)
- Added "PCI" and "MaxPCIBus" in the ini file to configure PCI scanning.
- Added "-core" parameter to display the clock speed of the specified core.
- Lot of bug fixes.
1.38 - November 2006
- VIA P4M890 and P4M900 chipsets.
- NVIDIA 650i and 680i chipset.
- AMD Athlon 64 FX-7x processor.
- Core 2 Duo E6850, E6750, E6650 processors.
- socket 775 Xeon processor.
- New parameters "-txt" and "-html" (see above).
- Lot of bug fixes.
1.37 - October 2006
- Intel Core 2 Quad, Celeron 360, Mobile Core 2 Duo T5200 support.
- Changed SSE4 to SSSE3 (Supplemental SSE3).
- Added VIA VT8237A southbridge.
- New HTML report.
- Several bug fixes.
1.36 - August 2006
- New processor information display.
- Intel 5000X/P/Z/V SPD support.
- Intel Pentium D 925 & 945.
1.35 - June 2006
- ATI RS350, RS400, RS480/RX480, RS482, RD580/RX580, RS600/RD600, RS690, RS700 chipsets support.
- ATI SB600 southbridge support.
- Intel P965 chipset support.
- Engineering samples Core based CPUs report.
- Windows Vista product line report.
1.34.1 - May 2006
- AMD socket AM2/S1/F (rev F.) CPUs support.
- Enhanced Performance Profile (EPP) memory information report.
- Added Trc (bank cycle time) in DDR2 SPD report.
- Added Trc (bank cycle time) on i925, i945, i955, i975 chipsets.
- FB-DIMM DDR2 SPD information report.
- Core 2 Duo names and logos added.
- Turion 64 X2 logo added.
- Several bug fixed.
1.33.1 - April 2006
- Intel i965 chipset support added.
- Fix SPD detection problem on SiS 964/965/966 southbridges.
- ODC (Odd Divisor Correct) for Athlon64 rev E.
1.33 - April 2006
- Memory Command Rate timing added.
- Improved support for Intel Conroe/Merom CPUs.
- Celeron M 420/430 Yonah.
- Xeon Dual core Dempsey.
- VIA C7-M CPU detection added.
- VIA PT880, PT880 Pro, K8T900 chipsets support.
- nVidia nForce 550/560/570 (MCP55) chipset support.
- VIA VT8251 southbridge support.
- Fixed HyperTransport information misreports (in dump file).
- Added K6-2 and K6-III logos.

Antwort
von NOOBPC, 22

OS : Windows NT6.1 Ultimate Edition SP1 [ 6.1 Build 7601 ]
Date : 2016/09/06 14:29:11

CPU Name : AMD Athlon 64 X2 4000+ (Brisbane)
Vendor String : AuthenticAMD
Name String : AMD Athlon(tm) 64 X2 Dual Core Processor 4000+
Architecture : x86
Process Rule : 65 nm
Platform : Socket AM2 [3]
CPU Type : Original OEM processor [0]
Number (Total) : 2
Physical Core : 2
Family : Fh
Ext. Family : Fh
Model : Bh
Ext. Model : 6Bh
Stepping : 1h
Ext. Stepping : 1h
APIC : 00h
Brand ID : 04h
Feature : MMX SSE SSE2 SSE3 MMX+ 3DNow! 3DNow!+ NX AMD-V AMD64
PowerManagement : PowerNow!/Cool'n'Quiet

Current Original
Clock : 2109.60 MHz 2100.00 MHz
System Clock : 200.91 MHz 200.00 MHz
HT Link : 1004.57 MHz 1000.00 MHz
Multiplier : 10.50 10.50
Data Rate : HT
Over Clock : 0.46 %

L1 I-Cache : 64 KB
L1 D-Cache : 64 KB
L2 Cache : 512 KB [Full:2109.60 MHz]
Memory : 2048 MB

CPUID : EAX EBX ECX EDX
----------------------------------------------
00000000 : 00000001 68747541 444D4163 69746E65
00000001 : 00060FB1 00020800 00002001 178BFBFF
80000000 : 80000018 68747541 444D4163 69746E65
80000001 : 00060FB1 000008CF 0000011F EBD3FBFF
80000002 : 20444D41 6C687441 74286E6F 3620296D
80000003 : 32582034 61754420 6F43206C 50206572
80000004 : 65636F72 726F7373 30303420 00002B30
80000005 : FF08FF08 FF20FF20 40020140 40020140
80000006 : 00000000 42004200 02008140 00000000
80000007 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 0000007F
80000008 : 00003028 00000000 00000001 00000000
80000009 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
8000000A : 00000001 00000040 00000000 00000002
8000000B : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
8000000C : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
8000000D : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
8000000E : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
8000000F : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000010 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000011 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000012 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000013 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000014 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000015 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000016 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000017 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000
80000018 : 00000000 00000000 00000000 00000000

MSR : EAX1 EDX1 EAX2 EDX2
: 02000040 00000000 080D020D 3108120A
QPF : 25.000000 MHz

----------------------------------------------------------------
Chipset Information
----------------------------------------------------------------
Chipset : NVIDIA MCP61
North Bridge : [10DE:03E8.A2] NVIDIA MCP61
South Bridge : [10DE:03E0.A2] NVIDIA MCP61
Video Chip : [10DE:0605.A2] NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT (G92)

----------------------------------------------------------------
BIOS Information by WMI (Windows Management Interface)
----------------------------------------------------------------
BIOS Vendor : American Megatrends Inc.
BIOS Caption : BIOS Date: 12/10/07 16:14:46 Ver: 08.00.12
BIOS Version : _ASUS_ - 12000710
BIOS Date : 12/10/2007
SM BIOS Caption : 0107
SM BIOS Version : 2.5
Mother Vendor : ASUSTeK Computer INC.
Mother Product : M2N-XE
Mother Version : Rev x.xx
System Vendor : System manufacturer
System Model : System Product Name

----------------------------------------------------------------
System Information by DMI (Desktop Management Interface)
----------------------------------------------------------------
SM BIOS Version : 2.5
BIOS Vendor : American Megatrends Inc.
BIOS Version : 0107
BIOS Date : 12/10/2007
BIOS ROM Size : 1024 KB
Mother Vendor : ASUSTeK Computer INC.
Mother Product : M2N-XE
Mother Version : Rev x.xx
CPU Socket : AM2
CPU Vendor : AMD
CPU Version : AMD Athlon(tm) 64 X2 Dual Core Processor 4000+
Current Clock : 2100 MHz
External Clock : 200 MHz
Max Clock : 2000 MHz

----------------------------------------------------------------
PCI Device Information
----------------------------------------------------------------
No Bus Dev Fnc VendorDeviceRev Class DeviceType
0 0 0 0 10DEh:03EAh.A1h 050000h RAM
1 0 1 0 10DEh:03E0h.A2h 060100h ISA Bridge
2 0 1 1 10DEh:03EBh.A2h 0C0500h SMBus Contoller
3 0 1 2 10DEh:03F5h.A2h 050000h RAM
4 0 2 0 10DEh:03F1h.A3h 0C0310h OHCI USB Controller
5 0 2 1 10DEh:03F2h.A3h 0C0320h EHCI USB Controller
6 0 4 0 10DEh:03F3h.A1h 060401h PCI to PCI Bridge (SSD)
7 0 5 0 10DEh:03F0h.A2h 040300h High-Definition Audio Device
8 0 6 0 10DEh:03ECh.A2h 01018Ah Bus Master IDE controller
9 0 7 0 10DEh:03EFh.A2h 068000h Other Bridge Device
10 0 8 0 10DEh:03F6h.A2h 010185h Serial ATA Controller
11 0 8 1 10DEh:03F6h.A2h 010185h Serial ATA Controller
12 0 9 0 10DEh:03E8h.A2h 060400h PCI to PCI Bridge
13 0 11 0 10DEh:03E9h.A2h 060400h PCI to PCI Bridge
14 0 12 0 10DEh:03E9h.A2h 060400h PCI to PCI Bridge
15 0 24 0 1022h:1100h.00h 060000h Host Bridge
16 0 24 1 1022h:1101h.00h 060000h Host Bridge
17 0 24 2 1022h:1102h.00h 060000h Host Bridge
18 0 24 3 1022h:1103h.00h 060000h Host Bridge
19 2 0 0 10DEh:0605h.A2h 030000h VGA Compatible Controller

No DeviceName
0 NVIDIA MCP61 Memory Controller
1 NVIDIA MCP61 LPC Bridge
2 NVIDIA MCP61 SMBus
3 NVIDIA MCP61 Memory Controller
4 NVIDIA MCP61 USB 1.1 Controller
5 NVIDIA MCP61 USB 2.0 Controller
6 NVIDIA MCP61 PCI bridge
7 NVIDIA MCP61 High Definition Audio
8 NVIDIA MCP61 IDE
9 NVIDIA MCP61 Ethernet
10 NVIDIA MCP61 SATA Controller
11 NVIDIA MCP61 SATA Controller
12 NVIDIA MCP61 PCI Express bridge
13 NVIDIA MCP61 PCI Express bridge
14 NVIDIA MCP61 PCI Express bridge
15 AMD K8 [Athlon64/Opteron] HyperTransport Technology Configuration
16 AMD K8 [Athlon64/Opteron] Address Map
17 AMD K8 [Athlon64/Opteron] DRAM Controller
18 AMD K8 [Athlon64/Opteron] Miscellaneous Control
19 NVIDIA G92 [GeForce 9800 GT]

Kommentar von NOOBPC ,

Wo kann ich die Passenden RAM Riegel kaufen ??

Antwort
von BenchMarcPc, 51

Wir groß währe denn das budget?

Kommentar von NOOBPC ,

50-100 Euro

Kommentar von NOOBPC ,

maimux ist 150 euro

Antwort
von NOOBPC, 3

ok jetzt hab ich verstanden was du meinst ^^ sorry für die umstände

er zeigt mir ddr 2 an kann ich ddr3 trotzdem verwenden ?

ich werde morgen das gehäuse öffnen um die seriennummer abzuschreiben

Antwort
von NOOBPC, 1

Hallo Vishera,

hier der Ramriegel.

Antwort
von NOOBPC, 14

NOCHMAL ALS SCREENSHHOT

Antwort
von NOOBPC, 1

memory daten